121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Monticello New York Kennel Club, Inc. Augusta, NJ 2019-03-09

Posted by: Patricia Proctor

Total Entry: 695

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Sandra M. Lex
    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHG Evergreen Set Fire To The Rain

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Sandra M. Lex
    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHS Bagatelle Moonlight Drive

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr. Troy Clifford Dargin
  • Entry: 10
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Salena McCloud
    • Breed: Boxer

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr. Troy Clifford Dargin
  • Entry: 10
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Ashley Dornak
    • Breed: Pointer

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Jo Ann Colvin
  • Entry: 154
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHG Evergreen Set Fire To The Rain

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    • Name: GCHS Whiskeytown Stonehenge Riding Shotgun JH

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB K'Mander Dawnglow Arnage

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: CH Susqudilla's Dark Shadows

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Terry DePietro
  • Entry: 112
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: CH Albelarm Call Me A Tekdal Fanatic At Reve

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHS DC County Line's Scotland Yard SC CA

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Monocacy Bend's Waterford

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: CH Sanctuary's Rock N Roll Experience From Nozen

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Rita S. Walker
  • Entry: 120
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHG Triple Crown's Off And Running

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHB Duray God Sent Of Mystikos

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCH White Magic's Thor Of Midgard

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCH Jernan's Rudolf Valentino RN CGC TT

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Dr. Troy Clifford Dargin
  • Entry: 63
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: CH Yarrow Venerie Spring Frost

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Woburn Barbary Iron Man

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
    • Name: GCH Abberann Lament For Owen Roe

      4th Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCH Slyfox Sweet Polly Purebred

Toy Group

  • Judge: Dr. Troy Clifford Dargin
  • Entry: 68
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: Harmony's Tiny Dancer

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: CH Ultra's Crime Of Passion

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: CH Yarrow Hi-Tech Benjamin Bunny

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP Picacadil's Dream A Little Dream Of Me RE CGC

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Rita S. Walker
  • Entry: 65
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCH Delamer Suzi Sells Sushi On The Boardwalk

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCH Athena Hypnotic

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea CD

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: CH Planett's Fly Me to The Moon

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Terry DePietro
  • Entry: 108
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHS Bagatelle Moonlight Drive

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Dunhill Thunderbolt

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bergamasco
    • Name: GCH Alp Angel's Faggia Dell Albera

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHS Foothills Night Moves At Clover Hill

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.