121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Palm Beach County Dog Fanciers Association West Palm Beach, FL 2019-03-09

Posted by: Mike Szabo

Total Entry: 669

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Ann Yuhasz
    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Ann Yuhasz
    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHS Sura Tell Me Lies Zanza

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Jeffrey G. Pepper
  • Entry: 14
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Julianna Medina
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. James Conroy
  • Entry: 266
    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: CH Sovereign Sportingfld Rio Carnivale

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Jeffrey G. Pepper
  • Entry: 13
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Jessica Braatz
    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. James Conroy
  • Entry: 266
    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: Maldiz Khalil Of Edrey

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
  • Entry: 138
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Vizsla
    • Name: GCHB Lascard De La Lande De Bourberouge FDC CA CGCA CGCU TKN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCHG Firelight Citius Altius Fortius At TruBlu

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: CH Takemehome Return To Sender

      4th Place

    • Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondjes
    • Name: Haley De Hemert

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Ken Chuah
  • Entry: 77
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHS Sura Tell Me Lies Zanza

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: Passport I Knew You Were Waiting For Me SS

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: CH Josefina Itapuca

      4th Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: CH Sovereign Sportingfld Rio Carnivale

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Dorothy N. Collier
  • Entry: 135
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHB Cammcastle's Stagecoach Ringo Kid V Cimmeron

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCHS Brynjulf Wahoo Creek Don't You Feel It RN CGC TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCH Saltwater's Angelus

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: CH R And G N' Belmar's Take A Chance On Me

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Ken Chuah
  • Entry: 49
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Irresistibull's I'm On Fire With Ambition CGC TKN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Cheltenham Lord Of Rings BCAT CGC TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Skye Terrier
    • Name: CH Gold River Besdam Great Expectations

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    • Name: GCH Pennywise Hearthrob

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Dennis McCoy
  • Entry: 121
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Marlex Sunsprite Rose

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCH Rustic Lane Sunshine Daydream

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: Maldiz Khalil Of Edrey

      4th Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: CH Bobcat See A Penny Pick It Up

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Dennis McCoy
  • Entry: 81
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCH Danicrest Bullet's Litl' Boy Cought My Eye@ Taylwagon

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: CH Carlyn's I'll Have Another

      4th Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCH Alante Polar Star First On Front Street

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Paul F. Willhauck
  • Entry: 61
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: CH Geran's Solitary Man

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Majestique Just My Style

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Sandollar's There Is No Substitute CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: Alenclaud Robin

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Dorothy N. Collier
  • Entry: 2
    • Breed: Russian Toy
    • Name: Gingerbred Olympic Gold RA CGC


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.