Seattle Kennel Club, Inc. Seattle, WA 2019-03-09
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 1376
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Gary Andersen
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Gary Andersen
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Rush Hill's See Q'Will To Golden Hills
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Janet Warner
- Entry: 39
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Caleb McKee
- Breed: Bullmastiff
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Karen M Ericson
- Entry: 537
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: CH Zabava Now Or Never
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Janet Warner
- Entry: 39
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Lila Holberg
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Karen M Ericson
- Entry: 537
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: CH Darwyn's Trail Blazer
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Beverly Andersen
- Entry: 201
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Rush Hill's See Q'Will To Golden Hills
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Artic Sun's Pursuing The Dream
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHP Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS All-Time's Doing It Disney Style CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Sidney L. Marx
- Entry: 150
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: CH Zabava Now Or Never
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Windborn One Crazy Summer
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: Polo's Citywinds Roman Ruler
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Soletrader Right Said Fred
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sandra Walker
- Entry: 220
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Karolaska Guardian Of The Moonlight
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHG Kris's Kountry Poker Face
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: CH Heartsease Delightful Ambition RN TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Karen M Ericson
- Entry: 101
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Roserock's my eyes adored you
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHG Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN RATI DS CGC
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS Middleshires I'm The Real Dill!
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Glenmars American Classic At Classy Staffys
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Gary Andersen
- Entry: 171
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Mavrik Tawny Mist Bohemia Xantia
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHS Spirits Cowboy Casanova
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Kylin Tu Chu Taiko
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linn Klingel Brown
- Entry: 139
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Lakeridge Adventures Of Sam Spade
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHS On The Spot N KO's Country Cowboy
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHG Barkee All That And More
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Jack Kilgour
- Entry: 153
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHB Silverwood Calling The Kettle Black at Limelight
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: Kohlein's Ever
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHP Jotunn Bella Binna CA CGC TKI
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Squarecoat Royalty On The Move
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Linn Klingel Brown
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Belgian Laekenois
- Name: Quelle Aubaine D'Eroudur
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.