121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Palm Beach County Dog Fanciers Association West Palm Beach, FL 2019-03-10

Posted by: Mike Szabo

Total Entry: 659

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Jeffrey G. Pepper
    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Jeffrey G. Pepper
    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHS Sura Tell Me Lies Zanza

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Dennis McCoy
  • Entry: 15
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Julianna Medina
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
  • Entry: 259
    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: Maldiz Khalil Of Edrey

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Dennis McCoy
  • Entry: 14
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Megan Hamilton
    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
  • Entry: 259
    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: CH Sovereign Sportingfld Rio Carnivale

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Ken Chuah
  • Entry: 136
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Maximus Golden Trip Fabulous Mateo

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCHG Firelight Citius Altius Fortius At TruBlu

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Paradise Platinum

      4th Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: GCH Chambray The Tradition Continues

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jeffrey G. Pepper
  • Entry: 75
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHS Sura Tell Me Lies Zanza

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHB Fetch & Smell Wolfrun Wolverine

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Ibizan Hound
    • Name: GCH DC Abbaio Breakfast At Tiffany's SC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Azawakh
    • Name: Tahir Ayur-es-Sahel

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Ken Chuah
  • Entry: 132
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Belz Catch My Breath

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCH Silverback's Wind Of Fate

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCHS Brynjulf Wahoo Creek Don't You Feel It RN CGC TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: CH Vixayo's Renegade Rbel Spirit

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Dennis McCoy
  • Entry: 47
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Irresistibull's I'm On Fire With Ambition CGC TKN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: Cheltenham Love In Paris

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    • Name: GCH Pennywise Hearthrob

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Hairless Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Floriday's New Tide Risin @ Rip It Up

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Ken Chuah
  • Entry: 122
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Silky Terrier
    • Name: GCH Lamplighter Bendill Tail Wind

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHB Coquina's Yippee Ki Yay

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: Tian Mi's What The Heart Wants At Bethash

      4th Place

    • Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHS EKN Impressive

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Ken Chuah
  • Entry: 80
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH Trilogy's Slight Of Hand

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: CH Griffin's Grunions Sup-A-Star

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chow Chow
    • Name: CH L&A Goodtymes Kassandra

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Dorothy N. Collier
  • Entry: 60
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: CH Geran's Solitary Man

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHB GatorHeaven's Total Eclipse Of The Heart

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Majestique Just My Style

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: Alenclaud Robin

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Jeffrey G. Pepper
  • Entry: 2
    • Breed: Russian Toy
    • Name: Gingerbred Olympic Gold RA CGC


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.