121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

San Antonio Kennel Club, Inc. Kerrville, TX 2019-03-10

Posted by: Sue Vroom

Total Entry: 821

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Richard V. Miller
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Richard V. Miller
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Richard V. Miller
  • Entry: 20
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Kylie Hire
    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Richard V. Miller
  • Entry: 20
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Faith Fadel
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
  • Entry: 161
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Chesterhope Master of T Arts

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHS Saranac Tipsy Laird

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Clumber Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Cajun & Rainsway's Razzle Dazzle

      4th Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Amica MWM Chance To Shine DS CGC

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
  • Entry: 100
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Bo-Bett Air Force One

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH J-Walk's Pink Diamond SW

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHG Juba Lee's Comin Better Hide Your Heart

      4th Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHS Deluxe Classic Design

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
  • Entry: 113
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      4th Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
  • Entry: 44
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCH Kelwyn's High Society

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Absolute Dark Chocolate Caramel And C Salt CA BCAT

      4th Place

    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: GCH Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
  • Entry: 169
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: CH Zephyr Irresistible

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHS Nirvana's Skittles

      4th Place

    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: Timeless Stella By Starlight Aero

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
  • Entry: 100
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCHS D' Toledo 'The Handsome Man' Muneco

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Acorn & Gumbo's Little Preppy Girl

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: CH Jade East You Know I'm No Good

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
  • Entry: 112
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCHB Scott's Lady Liberty

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCH Donlee J'Adore Dior

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCH Fu You Yuan Odin Firestone

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: Westside Simply Remember

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
  • Entry: 2
    • Breed: Russian Toy
    • Name: Torilan Texas Vodka


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.