121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Lancaster Kennel Club, Inc. York, PA 2019-03-14

Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea

Total Entry: 1380

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Terry L. Stacy
    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Bo-Bett Air Force One

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Terry L. Stacy
    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Pequest Primrose

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Marie Taylor
  • Entry: 8
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Emma Rogers
    • Breed: Pointer

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. James E. Taylor
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Vrymeer What Dreams May Come

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Marie Taylor
  • Entry: 8
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Faith Rogers
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. James E. Taylor
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Wards Creeks's Back To The Future At Maplewynd

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Gary L. Andersen
  • Entry: 350
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHG Hollyhunt Not By Chance

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHG Wingfield's Chebaco Here And Now

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Foley's Frat Party

      4th Place

    • Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
    • Name: GCH Larcan's Jumpin' Jive

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
  • Entry: 207
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Bo-Bett Air Force One

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: CH Pahlavi Marilyn Merlot

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Foxhound
    • Name: Kiarry's Little Jersey

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Monocacy Bend's Waterford

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Marie Taylor
  • Entry: 257
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Akita
    • Name: GCH Sapphire's Affirmed At Solevita

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Lindsayleigh's Thunderstruck

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHG T And T's GMJ's The Inimitable Doc Holliday

      4th Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
  • Entry: 64
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Woburn Barbary Iron Man

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: GCH Arderry Penny Red To Jaeva

      3rd Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCH Arbroath's Pride

      4th Place

    • Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Absolute Dark Chocolate Caramel And C Salt CA BCAT

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms. Joanne (Jan) N. Paulk
  • Entry: 164
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Pequest Primrose

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Kimro's One In A Minion

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHG Zona Rosa's Traveling To Infinity

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: CH KBPride Dawn With Field Lane Elliott

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Rita Holloway
  • Entry: 177
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHG Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Dawin Steal My Heart

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCHS Siimline's Love Legacy Truth

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Sidestreet Shameless

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. James E. Taylor
  • Entry: 156
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHP Cityside Splitting The Defense

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Haystac's Montgomery The Spartan General

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Vision Allure Love

      4th Place

    • Breed: Berger Picard
    • Name: GCHB Luc Picard Amour RN CGC CA FD TN HIT

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.