Roaring Fork Kennel Club, Inc. Eagle, CO 2014-07-12
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 638
Best In Show
- Judge: Linda Scanlon
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Thunderhill's Apple Bottom Jeans
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Linda Scanlon
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Gravitas MGK Bonita Del Mar
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Edd Bivin
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Jade Rosenkoetter
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Joseph Gregory
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Solivia's Dexterity At SkyHi
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Joseph Gregory
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCH Amberlove's Are We A Pair?
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: CH Fly N' Hi's License To Chill
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Solivia's Dexterity At SkyHi
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kilara's Grand Idea RA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Flessner's International Space Station At Honidge
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Tivio's Too Much Heaven
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Mazel Tov's Special Agent By Chiastolite
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCH Bahiya's Espresso Caramel Macchiato
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Edd Bivin
- Entry: 160
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH LOL's Ruby Red Sky O'Saratoga
- Breed: Dogue de Bordeaux
- Name: GCH Evergreen's Rub My Belly At Rising Star
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Alisation Swept Away
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCHS Glacier Creek's Silver Bullet
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Edd Bivin
- Entry: 41
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Gravitas MGK Bonita Del Mar
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH High Mtn Everso Smooth
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCH Oasis Razzmatazz
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Vip's I Know You Know At Albion
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke
- Entry: 73
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Mtnvista Buffalo Bill Cody
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH That's Adorabulls Dreaming Of You
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Articpoms A Teaz N Blue Of Furrondie
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Bit O' Golds Fly Me To The Moon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Arley D. Hussin
- Entry: 70
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Johnny Depp
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Eastern-Magic Fly Me Safe
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH RNR My Eyes Adored You
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: CH JJ's Call Me Maybe
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Arley D. Hussin
- Entry: 81
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Thunderhill's Apple Bottom Jeans
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Moonshadow's Maszat
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Catalina's Master Of Illusion
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Erynbrook Xmystique Of Lonestar
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Joseph Gregory
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: Allstar's Im Keanu Reeves At BWK
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.