Suwannee Valley Kennel Club of Florida Newberry, FL 2019-03-23
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 856
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Timothy S. Robbins
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Breyston's Kismet Fashion Statement
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Timothy S. Robbins
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Passport's I Kissed A Girl SS
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. James Donahue
- Entry: 24
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Caroline Clegg
- Breed: Kuvasz
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Joan Goldstein
- Entry: 359
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: Amore Bello Every Reason To Win
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. James Donahue
- Entry: 23
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Zoe Keffer
- Breed: Rottweiler
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Joan Goldstein
- Entry: 359
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Deja Vu Popsakadoo Little Birdie Told Me PT
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Ken J. Murray
- Entry: 133
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Best-Of-T-Best
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Shanajen's Like A Rock
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Dream Hi's Annie Get Your Gun @ Pinnacle
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: CH Afterhour's Puttin' On A Show
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. D. Scott Pfeil
- Entry: 122
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Passport's I Kissed A Girl SS
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Kurabi Gabina
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Verdon I Candy At Beachbrook
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: CH Blythmoors Jump At The Chance CGC TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Karen J. Hynek
- Entry: 138
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHG Greta Master Of The Night
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Cammcastle's Stagecoach Ringo Kid V Cimmeron
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Cachet'N D'Lyn's Triple Play @ Roberg
- Breed: Neapolitan Mastiff
- Name: GCHB Maximus Del Vezuvia Mastino
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Ken J. Murray
- Entry: 82
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: Meadowlake Legend Of Lambeau
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHP Nicairn Angelonia Hjo Got The Spirit DCAT
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHS Irisblu The Fiddler
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH D.B.F. Kingslanding Shooting Star
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Marlex Sunsprite Rose
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHP Kaylen's General Kai Panda
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Bar-net Rocky's Little Dillio
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Point Dexter V Tani Kazari
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Joan Goldstein
- Entry: 106
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: Amore Bello Every Reason To Win
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Canmoy's Boston Onwards
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Tx Star & LaPonsey's Humble And Kind
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Evolution's Know When To Hold 'Em
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Entry: 151
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Breyston's Kismet Fashion Statement
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Emanuell Wavelet
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHP Crossfires Crash My Party
- Breed: Swedish Vallhund
- Name: CH Foxberry Saber
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. D. Scott Pfeil
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Gingerbred Olympic Gold RA CGC
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.