Jackson Tennessee Dog Fanciers Association Jackson, TN 2019-03-24
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 585
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Ann C. Meyer
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Victoria Tarr
- Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 201
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Woodsong Delta Blues
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Ann C. Meyer
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: McKenna Lane
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 201
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: Sweet-T-Bulls Rickly's Never Enough Of Bear
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 99
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHB Oncore MyKyna Heisman Run
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Silhouette's Spellbound
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Tamarack Oughta Be The Mayor
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
- Entry: 78
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Agha Djari's Fifth Dimension Of Sura
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Hajji's Dancing In The Moon Light JC
- Breed: Redbone Coonhound
- Name: GCHG My She Dances Like Uma Thurman
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHB Yashanti's You Ain't Seen Nothing Yet
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Rummer Run And Maximus Commander In Chief
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Mirabel Endless Love
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Overlook Lisiji Meant To Bee DN
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHB Aegis Captain Chunk
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 49
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Suelen Shadow And Light
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHS Thunder Hill Daydream Believer
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCHB Day O Joy's Penniewise And Pound Foolish
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: Wondersky James VI & I (Stuie)
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 125
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Woodsong Delta Blues
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHB Orenda Viva Herald Your Name
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: CH Wyhaven's Delta Dreams Come True
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Eagle's The Wolverine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 73
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Liburnium Diamond Fabelhaft
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHS Hickory Hill QB's My Kinda Pretty
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Skyline Summerwind One Giant Leap
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
- Entry: 58
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHS Shoreland's Only an Illusion
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Sassapine Sanctus
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHB Cornus One In A Row RN CGC TKN
- Breed: Swedish Vallhund
- Name: GCH Kingscrest Star of the New Year
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.