121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

San Luis Obispo Kennel Club Bakersfield, CA 2019-03-29

Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius

Total Entry: 764

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Michael Faulkner
    • Breed: Irish Terrier
    • Name: GCH Trackways Cassidy Pi'd Piper

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Michael Faulkner
    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Brookhaven Here Comes Hogan

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Jennifer Scattini Nowell
  • Entry: 11
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Paige Briggs
    • Breed: Harrier

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Jessica Buckley
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Jennifer Scattini Nowell
  • Entry: 11
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Gillian Campbell
    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Jessica Buckley
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Peerapong Pisitwuttinan
  • Entry: 113
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: CH Caliah's Freedom To Roam

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCH Golden Empire's Double Action Remington JH CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Wynmoor Interstellar

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: CH Williwaw Coronet Primitivo

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Peerapong Pisitwuttinan
  • Entry: 92
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
    • Name: GCHS Chester Ordaz

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHP Impala Ladies Love Outlaws JC CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Harrier
    • Name: GCHB Blythmoor Sheez-Beez Tell Me No Tales

      4th Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: CH Kimera Brightest Star At Parfait

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Donavon Thompson
  • Entry: 119
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCH Euzkalzale Mont Valier CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale's Executive Decision

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHS Karaboudjan's Bonfire Of The Vanities

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: Lucene's Bentley De Kinza

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert Paust
  • Entry: 54
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Terrier
    • Name: GCH Trackways Cassidy Pi'd Piper

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Open Fire Van Folini Home

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: CH Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: CH Villassa Country Belle

Toy Group

  • Judge: ms. Linda L. Buckley
  • Entry: 105
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Brookhaven Here Comes Hogan

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: CH Hilltop's Mr. Lucky

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: CH Bravo's Time-Travel Trigger

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCHB Adoration's Start Me Up

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Daniel J Smyth
  • Entry: 94
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: CH Nspired On The Mark

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Le Petit Prince De La Bete

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: Tila Shu Dirty Dancing

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: CH Delphi's Mosaic Here's Looking At You Kid

Herding Group

  • Judge: ms. Linda L. Buckley
  • Entry: 132
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Mon Amies Last Man Standing

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCH Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys PT NAP NJP

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Gulfstream-Makita Moonstruck

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: CH Paix De L'ame Au Dela Des Mers

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Peerapong Pisitwuttinan
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Dutch Shepherd
    • Name: Nemesis Goddeess Revenge


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.