121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Scottsbluff Kennel Club Mitchell, NE 2019-03-29

Posted by: Diana Wilson

Total Entry: 570

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCH Skyehigh's James Bay

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Kean Shirmont Christian

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Kathleen V. Carter
  • Entry: 17
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Tony Farley
    • Breed: Rough Collie

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Kathleen V. Carter
  • Entry: 17
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Angel Mason- Warren
    • Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Sidney L. Marx
  • Entry: 89
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHB Country Squire Center Stage

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Rolyart's Navigator @ Painted Sky Farms

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHS Voyager's Case Closed JH DJ

      4th Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH D&D Hill Country Blackmail

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Sidney L. Marx
  • Entry: 63
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: Polo's Citywinds Roman Ruler

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Wolfhound
    • Name: CH Taryn Hamilton Of Pinehurst

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: GCHG Chaparral N Sovereign Dragon Fire

      4th Place

    • Breed: Otterhound
    • Name: GCH Dekenchar's Howlaway's Leader Of The Pack

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
  • Entry: 119
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Akita
    • Name: GCH Ali'i Ak Tsunami's Copyright

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCH Azteca's Red October

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: CH New History At Russian Bears

      4th Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: CH Marinella's Baby You Can Drive My Car

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
  • Entry: 40
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCH Skyehigh's James Bay

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Menusha's Pancho Villa

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCH Chyscott's She Sets The City On Fire

      4th Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: D.B.F. Getting Jiggy With It

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
  • Entry: 76
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Kean Shirmont Christian

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCH Heartland's Rip In Time

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHS Karals Won't Apologize

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHS Andi On Deck

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Bill Lee
  • Entry: 71
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: CH Hapi-Dal Bear Necessities

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: Sherwood's Singing In The Rain At Keeshond Heaven

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: GCHB Kotaro Go Kobushi Shiba

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Speak EZ 'N Cinergy's Walking on Sunshine

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Janice Leonard
  • Entry: 60
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Dancer's Frozen Assets

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
    • Name: GCHB Straight Arrow's Feel The Heat With Corral West

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHP Abington's Way Out West

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHB Northhills Beast Of Burden

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Bill Lee
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Russian Toy
    • Name: Gingerbred Steel Magnolia


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.