121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Chintimini Kennel Club, Inc. Albany, OR 2019-03-30

Posted by: Bryan Martin

Total Entry: 1671

Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Pluis Davern
    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHS Windborn One Crazy Summer

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Pluis Davern
    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHG Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Karen Martin
  • Entry: 37
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Maxwell Adams
    • Breed: Saint Bernard

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Annella Cooper
  • Entry: 556
    • Breed: Chow Chow
    • Name: GCHB Dreamland's Drive It Like U Stole It CGC

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Karen Martin
  • Entry: 37
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Maddison Barnhart
    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Annella Cooper
  • Entry: 556
    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Talisker's A New Beginning

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Christine E. Calcinari
  • Entry: 379
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Rush Hill's See Q'Will To Golden Hills

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: KOA's In A New York Minute RN BN CD JH CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
    • Name: GCH Tsillan's Heartbreaker At Parkwood

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Hollyfrost San Bernardino

Hound Group

  • Judge: Dr. John A. Reeve-Newson
  • Entry: 179
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHS Windborn One Crazy Summer

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCH Taji Alster's Twelfth Moon

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHB Kushiel's To Solace My Heart SC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCH Kimani Master Of The Game

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Annella Cooper
  • Entry: 301
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHS Wolvereen Downthehilltosyntari BCAT

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Saint Bernard
    • Name: GCHG Vicdory's Unleash The Dark Knight RN CGCA

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCHG Peace River Rogue You Just Gotta Believe

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Fred C. Bassett
  • Entry: 103
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Regency's Play To Win

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Classy Staffy's Look Whats Brewin

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
    • Name: CH Jetcity Atomic Blonde

      4th Place

    • Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Keadeen's Blue Boy For Bluesette CAA RATCHx8

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Richard V. Miller
  • Entry: 143
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCH Angelheart & Los Feliz As Good As It Gets @ Wysteria

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCH Baysides Christmas Gift To Go West RN AXJ X

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCH Ashlan's Makes Mouths Happy @ Badgerden

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCH Two T's Eye Of The Tiger

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Lee Whitteir
  • Entry: 202
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHG Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCHG Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Finnish Spitz
    • Name: GCHG Dv9K9's Talvi Lahja

      4th Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: Hi Desert All In The Family

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia Putman
  • Entry: 213
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Beauceron
    • Name: GCHG Maitrise Du Chateau Rocher CGCA TKA TT RATN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHS Squarecoat Royalty On The Move

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHS Toreth's Tungsten Archer

      4th Place

    • Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Vittetoes Kolatari Keilirsson

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: None entered
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.