121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Claremore Kennel Club of Oklahoma Claremore, OK 2019-03-30

Posted by: Sue Vroom

Total Entry: 1216

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Claire Wisch-Abraham
  • Entry: 20
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Lian Chase
    • Breed: Belgian Malinois

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Arley D. Hussin
  • Entry: 397
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Claire Wisch-Abraham
  • Entry: 20
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Jade Rosenkoetter
    • Breed: Golden Retriever

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Arley D. Hussin
  • Entry: 397
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert J Shreve
  • Entry: 133
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHB Jadestar Urban Cowboy At Winsome

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Foxboro Twist Of Fate

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCHB Beacon's God Of Thunder

      4th Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Sovran's La Rejouissance

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Michael A. Canalizo
  • Entry: 137
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHS Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Galewinns Kaycees Sea man ML CGCA

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH J-Walk's Pink Diamond SW

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Bren-Dach's One Symphony SS

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Arley D. Hussin
  • Entry: 233
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: CH Bang's Catch Me If You Can RA CA FDC CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCH Shekinah Head & Tail Above The Rest

      4th Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: Seabrook's Good Will Ambassador

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Bolus
  • Entry: 113
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCH Roserock's my eyes adored you

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: GCH Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Absolute Dark Chocolate Caramel And C Salt

      4th Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCH Klassique's Rockin' Robin

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
  • Entry: 204
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: GCH Ta-jon's Suga Suga How'd You Get So Fly @ Kesanna

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: CH Southdown Ready Set Reign

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Eva E. Berg
  • Entry: 180
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Dawin Steal My Heart

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHS Sunfall's Smoke Gets In Your Eyes

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCHB Jwilson's B-Loved Polar Express

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. John P, Wade
  • Entry: 188
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHG Marquis 'Hermes V Kenlyn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHS Coventry Good Vibrations

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Ozark Crest Mr. President

      4th Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Ken-Bear's Got Some 'Splainin To Do

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Toddie Clark
  • Entry: 8
    • Breed: Russian Toy
    • Name: Vivabossa Jemchug


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.