121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Finger Lakes Kennel Club, Inc. Syracuse, NY 2019-03-30

Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea

Total Entry: 1475

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHS Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea CD

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Christina C. Miller
  • Entry: 21
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Nicole Mrzywka
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Rita J. Biddle, Esq.
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Redbone Coonhound
    • Name: TNT's & Rimfires Thunder Rd Gunnny RN GCCA CGCU

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Christina C. Miller
  • Entry: 21
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Elise Patti
    • Breed: Irish Setter

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Rita J. Biddle, Esq.
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Belgian Tervuren
    • Name: GCH Hi-Co's Brighter Than Ewe At Coyote Run RN

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown
  • Entry: 306
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Hillock's Jack Daniels JH RA RATN WCX CGC VC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Field Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB SandsCape Who's That Girl

      4th Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCH Lunn's Zippity Doo Dah

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
  • Entry: 152
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHS Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Monocacy Bend's Waterford

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHG Merry Music Chains Of Love

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: GCHS Bayside's As You Wish

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Marie Ann Falconer
  • Entry: 269
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Holly Woods Vengeance N Seven Days

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCHG Bella Vita's Sambuca Malinari

      4th Place

    • Breed: Akita
    • Name: CH Triumf Sibiri Magnat

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Kenneth J.Kauffman
  • Entry: 132
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCH Arbroath's Pride

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Lackyle Bairille Dubailt

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: CH Stonebridge Upper Limit

      4th Place

    • Breed: Skye Terrier
    • Name: GCH Seamist Knight To Remember BN CGC

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Kenneth J.Kauffman
  • Entry: 143
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHG Angelheart N Adorabull's Moose On The Loose

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: CH Foursquare My Time Has Come

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCH St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCH Magic Montana's Monte Carlo

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Rita J. Biddle, Esq.
  • Entry: 183
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea CD

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: CH Whispering Pines Lover Boy

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
    • Name: CH Blanch-O's El Toro

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Sidestreet Shameless

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Cathy H. Daugherty
  • Entry: 222
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHS Bagatelle Moonlight Drive

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Celebra's Good Enough For Government Work

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Belgian Tervuren
    • Name: GCH Hi-Co's Brighter Than Ewe At Coyote Run RN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHS Foothills Night Moves At Clover Hill

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. James M. Brown
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Mudi
    • Name: Starcrest Rogue In The Night Sky


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.