121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Greater Monroe Kennel Club Concord, NC 2019-03-30

Posted by: Mary Dukes

Total Entry: 1260

Best In Show

  • Judge: Dr. Eric Liebes
    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Dr. Eric Liebes
    • Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
    • Name: Copperridge's Vindicated

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Glen Lajeski
  • Entry: 12
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Katie Wright
    • Breed: English Setter

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Patricia Healy
  • Entry: 508
    • Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Snowhill's Zak Misha Z Starpons CGCA CDX TDI NFP AXP AJP

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Glen Lajeski
  • Entry: 12
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Rylee Kirkland
    • Breed: Australian Terrier

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Patricia Healy
  • Entry: 508
    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: CH White Gold's Bizzy Body @ Koukla

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Shelley Hennessy
  • Entry: 239
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHB Algerland Carpe Diem

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCH Kaska's Caught In The Act

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
    • Name: GCH Foxvale Susqudilla Sierra Of Uplander

      4th Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Davris Tabatha's Dutch

Hound Group

  • Judge: Dr. Eric Liebes
  • Entry: 159
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCH Hajji's Dancing In The Moonlight JC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHS Raydach's Riverwood Ready Aim Fire!

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Sporting Fields Love And Shenanigans

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bluetick Coonhound
    • Name: GCHB Evenstar-Wesridge's One Hail Of A Man

Working Group

  • Judge: John Schoeneman
  • Entry: 174
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH BellaCane Abira Duchess Royale V Obermark

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Oles Ognennij zver CGCU

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Leonberger
    • Name: CH Sforzando's Jive At Five

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHG Halcyon's All You Need is Love

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Dr. Valeria Rickard
  • Entry: 96
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Dotcom-Alcala's Not Conceited Just Convinced

      3rd Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: CH Magic Bruno Banani Vom Maerchengarten

      4th Place

    • Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCH Situation's One Man Show

Toy Group

  • Judge: Shelley Hennessy
  • Entry: 235
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Silky Terrier
    • Name: GCH Lamplighter Bendill Tail Wind

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: GCH Wenrick's N' Palaquins They Call Me Mr. Bates

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCH Dizzy & Hapichin Stop And Stare

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCH Whispering River's Magical Star Of Belaire

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: John Schoeneman
  • Entry: 134
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCHB Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: CH Tarquin Huffish Piedmonts Starboy

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCH Ri Lee's Iconic Performance

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Eki Zimurrak Summer Triangle

Herding Group

  • Judge: Neena Van Camp
  • Entry: 220
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
    • Name: Copperridge's Vindicated

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Beauceron
    • Name: GCH Jaguar Noir Des Monts Du Lac

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHS Qubic's Tru Blu At Peek-A-Boo CD PCD BN RA CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCHB Potterdale Jubilee Diamond AXJ OA OF RE BN PT PCD

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Neena Van Camp
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Mudi
    • Name: Ragyognak Csillagok Alkony RN FDC OA OAJ NF CGC TKA


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.