121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Packerland Kennel Club, Inc. Manitowoc, WI 2019-03-30

Posted by: Lynn Meyer

Total Entry: 1028

Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Diane Anderson
    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Diane Anderson
    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Steele Force With Tenn Penn

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Jean Shepherd
  • Entry: 22
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Alaina C. House
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Grace Fritz
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
    • Name: GCHB Brynwoods Have A Field Day

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Jean Shepherd
  • Entry: 22
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Erin Turman
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Grace M. Fritz
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Castle Danger Walking On Sunshine

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Douglas A Johnson
  • Entry: 290
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
    • Name: GCHB Brynwoods Have A Field Day

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: Next Generations The Perfect Gentleman

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Beachcliff Beast Of The Southern Wild

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Vizsla
    • Name: CH Zoldmali Red Head

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jamie Hubbard
  • Entry: 95
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Wynsyr Summerwinds Paladin Got Mo Attitude

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Brazosski Ringo Starr At Rivendell

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: Fusions Incahoots Platinum Jimi Johns Freaky Fast

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Christopher T. Moore
  • Entry: 191
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCHB Storm Sky's Forever Etched In Time At Storm Cloud

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHB Rendition's Diamonds Are Forever

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCH Sammantic Speed Of Life

      4th Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: GCHP Milleniums Ain't No Stopping Us RN CGCA TT

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer
  • Entry: 65
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Steele Force With Tenn Penn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Jadores Stanley Cup Toews At Raelyn

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: GCH Cairndale Agyle Swedish Fusion

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: GCH Temora Steal My Heart CA TKN

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D Smith
  • Entry: 151
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Karma Hekan Mini Cooper

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: Winds Da Vinci Code

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: CH Martin's Time Bomb Puff

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Castle Danger Walking On Sunshine

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Raymond V Filburn Jr.
  • Entry: 105
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHB Anana's Frozen Tundra CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHP Dakota's Into The Woods

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: CH Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHB QB and Hickory Hills Grand Tradition

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Juan Miranda
  • Entry: 118
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Bayberry Thru The Looking Glass At Empyrean

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: CH Just A Little Bit of Honey De L'Heureux

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Bugaboo's And All That Jazz

      4th Place

    • Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Stonebrook"s Mischief Maker

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D Smith
  • Entry: 4
    • Breed: Russian Toy
    • Name: Milyi Angel Shokladny Zayat


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.