121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

San Luis Obispo Kennel Club Bakersfield, CA 2019-03-30

Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius

Total Entry: 853

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Peerapong Pisitwuttinan
    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: CH Chien D'Eau Feel The Bern De Remis

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Peerapong Pisitwuttinan
    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Le Petit Prince De La Bete

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Miss Hannah Firchow
  • Entry: 19
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Brielle Villarreal
    • Breed: Bulldog

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Robert Paust
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: CH Copper Caliah's Dream Hi River Lilly JH

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Miss Hannah Firchow
  • Entry: 19
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Molly Anne Forsyth
    • Breed: Saluki

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Robert Paust
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH Disyre Wish Me Luck

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Jessica Buckley
  • Entry: 124
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Spinone Italiano
    • Name: GCHS Spinfandel The Force Is Strong

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Wynmoor Interstellar

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCH River Run Shake A Tail Feather

      4th Place

    • Breed: Field Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Bruce's Single Malt At Game Creek

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Donavon Thompson
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Harrier
    • Name: GCHB Blythmoor Sheez-Beez Tell Me No Tales

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: CH Sebring Elan Monkey Business

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
    • Name: GCHS Chester Ordaz

      4th Place

    • Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: CH Sidekick Sanchu Gilbey On Ice

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Jessica Buckley
  • Entry: 137
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: CH Chien D'Eau Feel The Bern De Remis

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCH Euzkalzale Mont Valier CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHG Chancellor's Hi Flyin Mt Zion DT

      4th Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale's Executive Decision

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Gary L. Deorge
  • Entry: 61
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Diego China Rush

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: CH Villassa Country Belle

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: CH Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre

      4th Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: D B F Most Valuable Player

Toy Group

  • Judge: Dr. Troy Clifford Dargin
  • Entry: 105
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Brookhaven Here Comes Hogan

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Westgate Rambunctious

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: CH Hilltop's Mr. Lucky

      4th Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: Touche's Crazy Ex-Girlfriend

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Gary L. Deorge
  • Entry: 110
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Le Petite Prince De La Bete

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: Tilashu Regalia Magic Tigerpaw

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: CH Windrift's Johnny Cash

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: CH Gold Strike Masako

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Michael Faulkner
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    • Name: Stonebrook's Sweet Jujube

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
    • Name: GCHS Shalimar N Oakwoods Message In A Bottle At Renegade

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCH Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys PT NAP NJP

      4th Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Dandalions Blue Thunder

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Dr. Troy Clifford Dargin
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Dutch Shepherd
    • Name: Nemesis Goddeess Revenge


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.