121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Sawnee Mountain Kennel Club of Georgia Lawrenceville, GA 2019-03-30

Posted by: Mark Desrosiers

Total Entry: 1092

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Terry M. DePietro
    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHP Hill Country's Let's Get Ready To Rumble

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Terry M. DePietro
    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHG Breal-Jogra's Isabella CGC

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Linda L. Reece
  • Entry: 20
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Alec Clark
    • Breed: Vizsla

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr. Carmen L. Battaglia
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Irish Wolfhound
    • Name: GCH Cill Chuillinn's Ruaille Buaille JC

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Linda L.Reece
  • Entry: 20
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Taylor Blankenship
    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr. Carmen L. Battaglia
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
    • Name: Butterblac's Fast Flight DM CGC

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
  • Entry: 137
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Foxwoods Ivywood All Hallows Eve

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: CH Tamburlaine 'N' Sherlane Black Magic Flight

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Skywatcher's Busy Bein' Fabulous DJ JH

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Vizsla
    • Name: GCHB Lascard De La Lande De Bourberouge FDC CA CGCA CGCU TKN

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. William E. Usherwood
  • Entry: 177
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCH Sylvan Elance Summerlane's Limelight

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: GCH Pax Mundi Bacchus

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: CH T'Das Sun In Gemini At Shaldra

      4th Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHS Talus Stonehouse I'm A Travelin' Man

Working Group

  • Judge: Dr. Carmen L. Battaglia
  • Entry: 169
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCHS Onak'Stouch Of Gold

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Vintage Tenace Teal

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHB Overlook Lisiji Meant To Bee DN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Saint Bernard
    • Name: GCHS Westhaven's When You Wish Upon A Star Heidi CGC TKN FDC

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott
  • Entry: 144
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Brightluck Money Talks

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: CH Hi-Kel Terrydale Troubadour

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Jet Aire's Cosmic Discovery

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCH Arderry Penny Red To Jaeva

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott
  • Entry: 147
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHP Hill Country Puttin'On The Ritz

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCHS Kaylen's Wish Upon A Star

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: GCH Tudorhurst Porthos of Sanchi

      4th Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: CH Wyhaven Delta Dream's Come True

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
  • Entry: 147
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCHS D'Toledo "The Handsome Man" Mueco

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Coton de Tulear
    • Name: GCHS Hayden De L'etolie Procyon CGC CM3

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: Encor Lauris Fashionista

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: CH Whitecap Excellence

Herding Group

  • Judge: Dr. Carmen L. Battaglia
  • Entry: 171
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHG Breal-Jogra's Isabella

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Marabil's Shoot To Thrill RI PT CGC TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Majestique Just My Style

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Uber De Un Angel Barbudo

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Dr. Camille McArdle D.V.M.
  • Entry: 2
    • Breed: Barbet
    • Name: Nappyroots Jeevika CM CA DN CGC TKI


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.