121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Scottsbluff Kennel Club Mitchell, NE 2019-03-30

Posted by: Diana Wilson

Total Entry: 631

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Vaje's Public Enemy Number One

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: CH Lakota's Top Shelf Teddy CGC TKI WC VC CCA BN

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Sidney L. Marx
  • Entry: 17
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Ava Williams
    • Breed: Siberian Husky

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Kathleen V. Carter
  • Entry: 253
    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHS McQ Time To Crank It Up

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Sidney L. Marx
  • Entry: 17
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Tairyn Richards
    • Breed: Golden Retriever

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Kathleen V. Carter
  • Entry: 253
    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
    • Name: GCHB Straight Arrow's Feel The Heat With Corral West

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
  • Entry: 102
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: CH Lakota's Top Shelf Teddy CGC TKI WC VC CCA BN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHS McQ Time To Crank It Up

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Rolyart's Navigator @ Painted Sky Farms

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHB Country Squire Center Stage

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
  • Entry: 78
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHS Mirepoix's Kate Spade

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: Polo's Citywinds Roman Ruler

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Otterhound
    • Name: GCH Dekenchar's Howlaway's Leader Of The Pack

      4th Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHB Bonnfel's Day Dream Believer SL

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs, Barbara Dempsey Alderman
  • Entry: 128
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCH Azteca's Red October

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Akita
    • Name: GCH Ali'i Ak Tsunami's Copyright

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: CH Charron's Devil's Cut For Farmore

      4th Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCH Geysercreek Starmounts Tag Im It

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
  • Entry: 45
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCH Skyehigh's James Bay

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCH Chyscott's She Sets The City On Fire

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Menusha's Pancho Villa

      4th Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: CH Blue River Lady Antebellum At Happy Hobbits

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
  • Entry: 76
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Kean Shirmont Christian

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHS Karals Won't Apologize

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCH Heartland's Rip In Time

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHS Starry Night Horray For The Red White & B

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
  • Entry: 73
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Vaje's Public Enemy Number One

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: CH Hapi-Dal Bear Necessities

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: CH La Terra Blanca Diamond White (Belarus)

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCHB Big Thompsons Archangel Of Bearhill

Herding Group

  • Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
  • Entry: 68
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Dancer's Frozen Assets

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
    • Name: GCHB Straight Arrow's Feel The Heat With Corral West

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Stonebrook Never Say Never To Tramperus

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHP Abington's Way Out West

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Russian Toy
    • Name: Gingerbred Steel Magnolia


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.