121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Silver State Kennel Club Henderson, NV 2019-03-30

Posted by: Jane Myers

Total Entry: 824

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
    • Breed: Berger Picard
    • Name: CH Toucha Nia

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHB Seamrog Spitfire

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr. E. Carolyn Hensley
  • Entry: 20
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Madison Eden
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: John Constantine-Amodei
  • Entry: 232
    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: CH Trilogy's Shadow Of Umbra V Kindle TKN

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr. E. Carolyn Hensley
  • Entry: 20
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Lillyyanna Bedowitz
    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. John Constantine-Amodei
  • Entry: 232
    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: CH Alura National Treasure Of Micci

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr. Gail H. Forsythe
  • Entry: 99
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHB Seamrog Spitfire

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHG Silhouette's Showstopper

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: CH Southampton Begin Again

      4th Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: CH Firewater's Vacation From Bella Mar

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosia
  • Entry: 96
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Lucene"s Luck Be A Lady For Briswood

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: CH Jidda-Zabarre A Silver Lining SC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: GCH Loyal's Hazel Nut

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: CH The Phoenix Rising Above The Havoc

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Denise Dean
  • Entry: 228
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: CH Karolaska Tor Coeur De Lion

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCH Jura's Triple Crown In the Money CGC TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHG Snowy Mountain's Norman Invasion At Redrock

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Dr. Gail H. Forsythe
  • Entry: 50
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: GCH Dreamtime Melia Christhill RN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
    • Name: Haacks Bullies A Farewell To Kings

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: CH Whiteoak's Cashew Tree Of Cairnloch

      4th Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: CH Wixom's Hot Shot What A Scot

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. John Constantine-Amodei
  • Entry: 108
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHB Bloomsbury Big For My Boots

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: CH Alura National Treasure Of Micci

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: Tova's Goddess Of Justice Themis

      4th Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: Summit Avalanche

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Judith V. Daniels
  • Entry: 111
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: Divine Jaset Forjado En Fuego

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCH Spotlight Where We Left Off For Amethyst

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCHB Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: CH Bar King's Fair Isle Southern Comfort

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosia
  • Entry: 76
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Berger Picard
    • Name: CH Toucha Nia

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCH Bon-Clyde's Shoot For The Stars

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: Grandgables Walk On D Wildside

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: Brynmors At The Ceili

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: None entered
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.