121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Chintimini Kennel Club, Inc. Albany, OR 2019-03-31

Posted by: Bryan Martin

Total Entry: 1475

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Betsy Horn Humer
    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCHG Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Betsy Horn Humer
    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHG Rainier's Fame And Fashion Of Endeavor

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Adrian Quesada
  • Entry: 31
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Laura Bussard
    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr Harold (Hal) N Engel DVM
  • Entry: 516
    • Breed: Pharaoh Hound
    • Name: GCHG Farao Anubis Inferno BN RN SC OA NAJ BN

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Adrian Quesada
  • Entry: 31
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Maddison Barnhart
    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr Harold (Hal) N Engel DVM
  • Entry: 516
    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCHB Dajeen Paranormal Activity

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Pluis Davern
  • Entry: 283
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
    • Name: GCH Tsillan's Heartbreaker At Parkwood

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Shasta's Western Samurai CA DS

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: CH Kelby Creek's Colonel Astor

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHS Parador Sinnadar

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Richard V. Miller
  • Entry: 171
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHG Rainier's Fame And Fashion Of Endeavor

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH Soletrader Right Said Fred

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: CH Jorogz' Party Confetti

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: CH J-Walk Devil's In Disguise

Working Group

  • Judge: Dr. John A. Reeve-Newson
  • Entry: 283
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Protocol's To Victor Go The Spoils CAA

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCHG Peace River Rogue You Just Gotta Believe

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Leonberger
    • Name: GCH Legendary's A Solitary Lion

      4th Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
    • Name: CH Dawa's Tyger Tyger Burning Bright

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Richard V. Miller
  • Entry: 94
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Classy Staffy's Look Whats Brewin

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Regency's Play To Win

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Keadeen's Second Star To The Right

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Scotch Broom Colum Macniall

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Fred C. Bassett
  • Entry: 134
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCH Angelheart & Los Feliz As Good As It Gets @ Wysteria

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCH Touche's Espionage

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: GCH Cheri-A Wingo Lord Paddington

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCH Chelsea's Hell On High Heals

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Christine E. Calcinari
  • Entry: 176
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCHG Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCH Merryell Grand Slam

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHG Eskyblue Fuji Ltd Dom Perignon

      4th Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Kan Sing's Ambrier's Kora La

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia Putman
  • Entry: 204
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHS Toreth's Tungsten Archer

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Beauceron
    • Name: GCHG Maitrise Du Chateau Rocher CGCA TKA TT RATN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCH MVR Diamonds In The Rough

      4th Place

    • Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Runamuck Brosi Auli

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: None entered
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.