121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Claremore Kennel Club of Oklahoma Claremore, OK 2019-03-31

Posted by: Sue Vroom

Total Entry: 1155

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Arley D. Hussin
  • Entry: 19
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Fenric Towell
    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
  • Entry: 371
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Arley D. Hussin
  • Entry: 19
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Kately Heiman
    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
  • Entry: 371
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Eva E. Berg
  • Entry: 130
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: CH Galewinns Star of Sundance

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Foxboro Twist Of Fate

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Sovran's La Rejouissance

      4th Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Summits Don't Cry Over Spilled Milk

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
  • Entry: 126
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH J-Walk's Pink Diamond SW

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: CH Woodland West's Tidings Of Great Joy @ Givens

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHS Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart

      4th Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Galewinns Kaycees Sea man ML CGCA

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. David Bolus
  • Entry: 228
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHS Magicwinds River Of Dreams TT CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHP Foxfire's Alltimate Wanna Be

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Justa Erregen's Gun Powder & Lead

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. John P, Wade
  • Entry: 106
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: GCH Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCH Roserock's My Eyes Adore You

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: Beard China Fairy

      4th Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: Liverpool's Good Day Sunshine

Toy Group

  • Judge: Michael Canalizo
  • Entry: 180
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Flashfires Shaws Calling Dibbs

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: CH Southdown Ready Set Reign

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Arley D. Hussin
  • Entry: 173
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCHS Sandstorm Grand Slam

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: CH Rivendale's Barefoot Bandit

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHB High Ridge He's So Full of Himself

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH Trilogy's Slight Of Hand

Herding Group

  • Judge: Michael Canalizo
  • Entry: 185
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHG Marquis 'Hermes V Kenlyn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Ozark Crest Mr. President

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHP Harmony's The Point Of No Return

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHS Coventry Good Vibrations

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. David Bolus
  • Entry: 8
    • Breed: Russian Toy
    • Name: Vivabossa Jemchug


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.