121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Columbia Missouri Kennel Club Gray Summit, MO 2019-03-31

Posted by: Gina Wieser

Total Entry: 708

Best In Show

  • Judge: Jeffrey G. Pepper
    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Jeffrey G. Pepper
    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCH Baishan Chihenne Band (Luna)

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Barbara C Scherer-Kidwell
  • Entry: 18
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Sydney L. Hickman
    • Breed: Great Dane

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Connie Gerstner Miller
  • Entry: 214
    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: CH Metak's Walkin' Fella-Nee At Rexann RN CGCA CGC

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Barbara C Scherer-Kidwell
  • Entry: 18
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Evan Catterson
    • Breed: Brussels Griffon

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Connie Gerstner Miller
  • Entry: 214
    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: GCH Samabel Banjopets Ain't Over Till It's Over CA

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Connie Gerstner Miller
  • Entry: 81
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHG Wingfield 'N Chebaco Here And Now

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCH Crimsonacre Come Running

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Hearthside Hawaiian Ballet

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCHG Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne

Hound Group

  • Judge: robert hutton
  • Entry: 60
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCHS Elgwood 'N Highpoint's Summit

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHB Laurel Double Or Nothing

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH Sidekick's Ice Queen At R-N-B CM

      4th Place

    • Breed: Sloughi
    • Name: GCH Ocerico Elamira

Working Group

  • Judge: Vicki Allenbrand
  • Entry: 144
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: GCHS Eastwinds Float Like A Butterfly Sting Like A Bee CGCA

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Sketchbook Rodeo Clown Ratn

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Protocol's I Came I Saw I Sparkled

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: CH Irondale's Chick Flick

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Dr Steve Keating
  • Entry: 64
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCH Baishan Chihenne Band (Luna)

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Skye Terrier
    • Name: CH Juger Edelweiss Prince Lionheart

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCH Gabi With Tan Tien Qi

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: Jeremy (Cardenas)

Toy Group

  • Judge: robert hutton
  • Entry: 80
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: Sarjan's I Don't Care What U Like

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: CH Zhen's Dream On

      4th Place

    • Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Magnifique's Center Stage

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr Steve Keating
  • Entry: 78
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHS Qazara Eternal Reign

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCH Durandel Up Stage For Deagra

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCH Skyline Summerwind One Giant Leap

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHS Enchantedhartnjuju Crossing Borders At Onsengeltje

Herding Group

  • Judge: Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna
  • Entry: 100
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Reata's Lambluv Times Square

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Ragtyme Call Off The Search

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCH Quiche's Power Play

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: Dixiana's Big Bang RE

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Jeffrey G. Pepper
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Russian Toy
    • Name: Marrics Russian Conspiracy V Kyteral


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.