121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Greater Miami Dog Club, Inc. Miami, FL 2019-03-31

Posted by: Mike Szabo

Total Entry: 419

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH Liburnium Diamond Fabelhaft

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Nicairn Angelonia Hjo Got The Spirit DCAT

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
  • Entry: 14
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Jessica Braatz
    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Federico Fernandez
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Karasar's Lifework

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
  • Entry: 13
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Julianna Medina
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Federico Fernandez
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: CH Kimik's Royal Pursuit

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Federico Fernandez
  • Entry: 97
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Clumber Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Spice Twice Rattle And Hum

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCHG Firelight Citius Altius Fortius At TruBlu

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: Shanajen N Brickett's Hand Over Heart

      4th Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: CH Credit Kaze Bentley's Legacy Goes Platinum

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
  • Entry: 59
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHB Sawsan Bint-Bint Diba Von Haussman

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCHS Svengali's What's Not To Love Of Zindika JC CA

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Karasar's Lifework

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Turningpt Jalapeno Esplendido FDC

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
  • Entry: 82
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Belz Catch My Breath

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: CH Greta Master Of The Night

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHS Summit Ash Notell Motel

      4th Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHG Doc's Life Is Good CGC

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
  • Entry: 17
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Nicairn Angelonia Hjo Got The Spirit DCAT

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: Cheltenham Love In Paris

      3rd Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: CH White Oaks Baby Beautiful

      4th Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: CH D.B.F. Kingslanding Shooting Star

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
  • Entry: 66
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCH Luffeyland's Broadway Baby

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Marlex Sunsprite Rose

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Darksides Walker Stalker BCAT

      4th Place

    • Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
    • Name: CH Majestic's Masterpiece Of Lilykin

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Federico Fernandez
  • Entry: 54
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH Liburnium Diamond Fabelhaft

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: CH Kimik's Royal Pursuit

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling

      4th Place

    • Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
    • Name: GCH Ivoss Zorro Broken Drum Del Rey CGC RNTKN

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
  • Entry: 44
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHP Riverside Get Over It

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Wyndemere's Baby U Can Drive My Car CGC TKP

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: Wynward's Foursquare That's Sensational

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Sandollar's There Is No Substitute CGC

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Mudi
    • Name: Akekal's Ain't Misbehaven' RN NAJ


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.