121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Greater Monroe Kennel Club Concord, NC 2019-03-31

Posted by: Mary Dukes

Total Entry: 1199

Best In Show

  • Judge: John Schoeneman
    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCHB Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: John Schoeneman
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH BellaCane Abira Duchess Royale V Obermark

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: John Schoeneman
  • Entry: 12
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Amelia Hedemark
    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Glen Lajeski
  • Entry: 456
    • Breed: Leonberger
    • Name: CH Sforzando's Jive At Five

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: John Schoeneman
  • Entry: 12
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Rylee Kirkland
    • Breed: Australian Terrier

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Glen Lajeski
  • Entry: 456
    • Breed: Belgian Tervuren
    • Name: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr. Eric Liebes
  • Entry: 234
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Davris Tabatha's Dutch

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: Southern Irish Starr In The Game

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCH Kurly Kreek Copperhead Road DN DJ

      4th Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Captivate's Last Chance At The OK Corral

Hound Group

  • Judge: Neena Van Camp
  • Entry: 154
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Sporting Fields Love And Shenanigans

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHS Raydach's Riverwood Ready Aim Fire!

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCH Quest Straight From The Heart Of Celtic Lore

      4th Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCH Hajji's Dancing In The Moonlight JC

Working Group

  • Judge: Dr. Eric Liebes
  • Entry: 167
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH BellaCane Abira Duchess Royale V Obermark

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHG Halcyon's All You Need is Love

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Oles Ognennij zver CGCU

      4th Place

    • Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHG Double Q's Spot On At Derby

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Charlotte Patterson
  • Entry: 101
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    • Name: GCH King's Mtn Prima Ballerina

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: GCH Samabel Silver Bullet

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Dotcom-Alcala's Not Conceited Just Convinced

Toy Group

  • Judge: Charlotte Patterson
  • Entry: 216
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB KBPride Scottish Warrior's The Lion King

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHG Zona Rosa's Traveling To Infinity

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: CH Tamarin Trebeck

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: GCH Wenrick's N' Palaquins They Call Me Mr. Bates

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Cledith Wakefield
  • Entry: 129
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCHB Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCH Ri Lee's Iconic Performance

      3rd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Carousel's Polar Express

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: Martini's Stack The Deck

Herding Group

  • Judge: Shelley Hennessy
  • Entry: 196
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Belgian Tervuren
    • Name: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
    • Name: CH Isaby De Terra Blue

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Beauceron
    • Name: GCH Jaguar Noir Des Monts Du Lac

      4th Place

    • Breed: Canaan Dog
    • Name: GCHS Pleasant Hill Avram Of Carters Creek

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.