121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Kern County Kennel Club, Inc. Bakersfield, CA 2019-03-31

Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius

Total Entry: 838

Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Stacey B. Davis
    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Le Petit Prince De La Bete

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Stacey B. Davis
    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: CH Chien D'Eau Feel The Bern De Remis

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Camille Bakker
  • Entry: 15
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Molly Anne Forsyth
    • Breed: Saluki

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr. Troy Clifford Dargin
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH La Pawz OMG Look At Me

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Camille Bakker
  • Entry: 15
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Riley Capton
    • Breed: Russell Terrier

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr. Troy Clifford Dargin
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
    • Name: GCHS Alfta Del Rey

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Michael Faulkner
  • Entry: 124
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCH River Run Shake A Tail Feather

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: CH Williwaw Coronet Primitivo

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Spinone Italiano
    • Name: GCHS Spinfandel The Force Is Strong

      4th Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCH Golden Empire's Double Action Remington JH CGC

Hound Group

  • Judge: ms. Linda L. Buckley
  • Entry: 121
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHB M & M's Calamity Jane

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
    • Name: Xplorers Doi Inthanan

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCH Republik's Murder She Wrote

      4th Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: CH Kimera Brightest Star At Parfait

Working Group

  • Judge: ms. Linda L. Buckley
  • Entry: 129
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: CH Chien D'Eau Feel The Bern De Remis

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale's Executive Decision

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHG Chancellor's Hi Flyin Mt Zion DT CGC CGCA TT

      4th Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCH Euzkalzale Mont Valier CGC

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Dr. Troy Clifford Dargin
  • Entry: 65
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCH D.B.F. Santa Barbara Surfer Girl

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: CH EllensideRed Ike At Eskwyre

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCH Los Cameros American Pharaoh

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: CH Villassa Country Belle

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Gary L. Deorge
  • Entry: 106
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Brookhaven Here Comes Hogan

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: CH Hilltop's Mr. Lucky

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Westgate Rambunctious

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Solomiya Laser Show For Royalsilk

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: ms. Linda L. Buckley
  • Entry: 105
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Le Petit Prince De La Bete

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: Tilashu Regalia Magic Tigerpaw

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chow Chow
    • Name: CH Padow Prince Leo Brave As A Lion

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: CH Gold Strike Masako

Herding Group

  • Judge: Ms. Jessica Buckley
  • Entry: 136
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    • Name: Stonebrook's Sweet Jujube

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Mon Amies Last Man Standing

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Gulfstream-Makita Moonstruck

      4th Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCH Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys PT NAP NJP

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.