121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Valdosta Kennel Club, Inc. Perry, GA 2019-04-12

Posted by: Mary Dukes

Total Entry: 1936

Best In Show

  • Judge: Sam Houston McDonald
    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Sam Houston McDonald
    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea CD

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Victoria Jordan
  • Entry: 25
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Shannon Piquet
    • Breed: Rat Terrier

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Robert Ennis
  • Entry: 568
    • Breed: Belgian Tervuren
    • Name: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Victoria Jordan
  • Entry: 25
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Jacob Waters
    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Robert Ennis
  • Entry: 568
    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: CH Metak's Walkin' Fella-Nee At Rexann FDC TKA RN CGCA CGCU

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Richard Powell
  • Entry: 356
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHG Evergreen Set Fire To The Rain

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Butterblac's Diamond Girl CD BN RN JH CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHS Highfield Heywire Reece Best Of The Best A DD'S JH

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ken Murray
  • Entry: 238
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHS Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHS Raydach's Riverwood Ready Aim Fire!

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: CH Jolly Time My Way At Topsfield-Lebrera

      4th Place

    • Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
    • Name: GCH Cashlane-Santana As The Crow Flies

Working Group

  • Judge: Victoria Jordan
  • Entry: 410
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHG Magicwinds River Of Dreams TT CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHB Arborhills Hunk A Burning Love (CHC)

      4th Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCHP Taolanquest Flying Cloud

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Col. Joe Purkhiser
  • Entry: 264
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Steele Force With Tenn Penn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Brightluck Money Talks

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Moxxy Shandalee Hello Gorgeous

      4th Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCH D.B.F. Bobcat Photo Finish

Toy Group

  • Judge: Richard Albee
  • Entry: 212
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: GCH Wenrick's N' Palaquins They Call Me Mr. Bates

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: CH Southdown Ready Set Reign

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Marlex Sunsprite Rose

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Robert Ennis
  • Entry: 211
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea CD

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: Mojo's Tucker

      4th Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Primah-Shilo Ke-Tu's Mirror Image At Urban Venture

Herding Group

  • Judge: Wendy Wilhauck
  • Entry: 208
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHG Breal-Jogra's Isabella CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Belgian Tervuren
    • Name: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCH Sterling Shine The Light

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
    • Name: CH Isaby De Terra Blue

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.