121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Atlanta Kennel Club, Inc. Perry, GA 2019-04-13

Posted by: Mike Szabo

Total Entry: 2043

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Ken Murray
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Ken Murray
    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Brightluck Money Talks

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Carl Vitner
  • Entry: 28
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Jacob Waters
    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Mary Ellen Macke
  • Entry: 615
    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHB Baha Pyramid Scheme JC BN CGC NAJ TKA

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Carl Vitner
  • Entry: 28
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Lillian Brock
    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Mary Ellen Macke
  • Entry: 615
    • Breed: Belgian Tervuren
    • Name: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Sam Houston McDonald
  • Entry: 374
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHG Evergreen Set Fire To The Rain

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondjes
    • Name: CH Waterbound Everything Harvey VD Golden Gate

      4th Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHS Saranac Tipsy Laird

Hound Group

  • Judge: Dr. Gareth Morgan-Jones
  • Entry: 272
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHS Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
    • Name: GCH Cashlane-Santana As The Crow Flies

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHS Torquay's Star Spangled Banner

      4th Place

    • Breed: Azawakh
    • Name: CH Eidi N Amanar Gaera At Starfire

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Wendy G. Wilhauck
  • Entry: 428
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Oles Ognennij zver CGCU

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHP Foxfire's Alltimate Wanna Be

      4th Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCHP Taolanquest Flying Cloud

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Wood Wornall
  • Entry: 267
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Brightluck Money Talks

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Nortorious Pocket Rocket

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Steele Force With Tenn Penn

      4th Place

    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: GCH Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert D. Ennis
  • Entry: 219
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCH Winterfell's Almost An Angel At St Johns

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: GCH Wenrick's N'Palaquins They Call Me Mr.Bates

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHP Bar-net Rocky's Little Dillio

      4th Place

    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: Marchwind Talulah

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Mark R. Kennedy
  • Entry: 228
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: CH Seabee's Who's My Daddy

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Primah-Shilo Ke-Tu's Mirror Image At Urban Venture

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: Marma's Secret Rendezvous

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternon Tea CD

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Joan Luna Liebes
  • Entry: 218
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHG Breal-Jogra's Isabella CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Belgian Tervuren
    • Name: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHP Kingsbury Claymore Lucky Venture

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Buhund
    • Name: Kyon's Sigrun Perledatter

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.