121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Bartlesville Kennel Club Grove, OK 2019-04-13

Posted by: Sue Vroom

Total Entry: 815

Best In Show

  • Judge: Dr. Wanda V Spediacci
    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCHP Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Dr. Wanda V Spediacci
    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH Chitawee's Follow Me With Blazenstar

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr. Wanda V Spediacci
  • Entry: 14
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Gideon Towell
    • Breed: Beagle (13" and under)

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Charles E Trotter
  • Entry: 246
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Indigomoon's Midnight Confession

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr. Wanda V Spediacci
  • Entry: 14
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Ava Marie Caudell
    • Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Charles E Trotter
  • Entry: 246
    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCHG Flashfires Shaw's Calling Dibbs

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
  • Entry: 98
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCHP Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: CH Hood's Rock N My Genes

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHG Silverlakes There's No Business Like Show Busin

      4th Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCH Regal Point Once Upon a Rainbow CGC

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
  • Entry: 66
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHB Highland Rim Mr. Duke Ellington Dog House Blues

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCHS Elgwood 'N Highpoint's Summit

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
    • Name: CH Houla's Expecto Patronum

      4th Place

    • Breed: Irish Wolfhound
    • Name: New Yorker Prince Ionmhain Norman

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Charles E Trotter
  • Entry: 87
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCH Bang's Catch Me If You Can TKI RA FDC CA CGCA CGCU

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHS Zamosky's Mr. Worldwide of Icepaw

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: GCHP Eastwinds Float Like A Butterfly Sting Like A Bee CGCA

      4th Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Van Orman's Dream On

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
  • Entry: 87
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCH Klassique's Rockin' Robin

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Wildefox's Ace Up My Sleeve

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rat Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Felixville's Skippin CJ Tooloulou

      4th Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCH Kernow A Dog Named George

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. C Michael Benson
  • Entry: 177
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: CH Touche's Something Wicked This Way Comes

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHB New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCHG Flashfires Shaw's Calling Dibbs

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCH Castile's & Mc's I Walk The Line

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr. Wanda V Spediacci
  • Entry: 113
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH Chitawee's Follow Me With Blazenstar

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: CH Jade East You Know I'm No Good

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Judo's Happy Go Lucky !

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chow Chow
    • Name: CH Cross B's Samson The Strength At 4Showpaws

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Fred C Bassett
  • Entry: 95
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHG Marquis 'Hermes V Kenlyn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHS Coventry Good Vibrations

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Ragtyme Call Off The Search

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
    • Name: GCHG Stock Options Bet Ya Didn't See Me Comin'

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Scanlon
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Portuguese Podengo
    • Name: Fadista Spavinaw Creek Do Vale De Fermedo


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.