121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Ephrata-Moses Lake Kennel Club Moses Lake, WA 2019-04-13

Posted by: Bryan Martin

Total Entry: 1115

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Mel Saranchuk
    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN RATI DS CGC

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Mel Saranchuk
    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Daiquiri's On The Edge Of Fame

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Cheryl Anderson
  • Entry: 36
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Rylee Carlon
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Lynda Saranchuk
  • Entry: 392
    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCH Rhapsody Dezertfyre Write Ur Stori CGC BN RN

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Cheryl Anderson
  • Entry: 36
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Lila Holberg
    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Lynda Saranchuk
  • Entry: 392
    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: CH Versailles Lil Deja Vous At Selkirk

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Lynda Saranchuk
  • Entry: 130
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCH Tripawd N Calvary's Magic Dragon CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Sweetgold Double Down

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: Bull Mtns Set'r Ridge's Eternity

      4th Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCH Rhapsody Dezertfyre Write Ur Stori CGC BN RN

Hound Group

  • Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
  • Entry: 87
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American English Coonhound
    • Name: CH Jep Boone Is Breaking Bad

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
    • Name: CH Hawkwillow Windbourne Signals And Codes

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: CH Irishbrook's Sonoma Archangel Michael Of Serafim

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: CH J-Walk Devil's In Disguise

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton
  • Entry: 177
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Saint Bernard
    • Name: GCHS Kris's Kountry Poker Face

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCHG Peace River Rogue You Just Gotta Believe

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Protocol's To The Victor Go The Spoils

      4th Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCH YK Paris Can Wait CGCA CGCU

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Lynda Saranchuk
  • Entry: 86
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN RATI DS CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rat Terrier
    • Name: GCHS River Ridge's When Dreams Take Flight

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Keadeen's Second Star To The Right

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Brownstone's Ultimate Weapon

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Donna Buxton
  • Entry: 131
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Daiquiri's On The Edge Of Fame

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCH Angelheart & Los Feliz As Good As It Gets @ Wysteria

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: CH Karals Last Stand

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: CH Pugemon Zhowztopper

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Don Sutton
  • Entry: 74
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Lakeridge Adventures Of Sam Spade

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: CH Cherokee Legend Roxanne

      3rd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Padlock's Reuben Sand

      4th Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHS Barkee All That And More

Herding Group

  • Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
  • Entry: 168
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rough Collie
    • Name: CH Tercan 'N Zandria's Honeytree Heartlight

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Collie
    • Name: GCHB Zandria 'N Tercan's Kiss My Freckles

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHS Squarecoat Royalty On The Move

      4th Place

    • Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHS Blackhawks 007 Bond

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Mel Saranchuk
  • Entry: 9
    • Breed: Belgian Laekenois
    • Name: Quelle Aubaine D'Eroudur


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.