121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Sacramento Kennel Club Sacramento, CA 2019-04-13

Posted by: Jane Myers

Total Entry: 1676

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCH Roserocks My Eyes Adored You

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Michelle Alameda-Wilkinson
  • Entry: 21
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Gillian Campbell
    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Jamie Hubbard
  • Entry: 614
    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Silvergate Asian Messenger Of Strength Gabriel CGC

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Michelle Alameda-Wilkinson
  • Entry: 21
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Breena Koons
    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Jamie Hubbard
  • Entry: 614
    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCH Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys PT NAP NJP

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Elizabeth "Beth" Sweigart
  • Entry: 214
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    • Name: GCHS Whiskeytown Captain Morgan Cranberry Kiss JH

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Spinone Italiano
    • Name: GCHS Spinfandel The Force Is Strong

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHG Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: CH Shortales & Coronet With Or Without You

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Bonnie P. Threlfall
  • Entry: 118
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: Vyrtuous Lani Ali'O Pupukearidge

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: GCH Rivercity Man Of Steel

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCH Cabaret Chasing Classic Cars

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: GCH Quiet Creek's Dance With Me

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark
  • Entry: 271
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Hanlon's Hurrican Captain Chaos

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale's Xecutive Decision

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHP Polar Mist Cruz'n Zhivago's Party, CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHG Chancellors Hi Flyin Mt Zion DT CGC TT

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Clay Coady
  • Entry: 404
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCH Roserocks My Eyes Adored You

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Terrier
    • Name: GCH Trackways Cassidy Pi'd Piper

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: CH Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre

      4th Place

    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Thunder Roads Little Deuce Coupe

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jon Cole
  • Entry: 158
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHS Nirvana's Skittles

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: CH Bravo's Time-Travel Trigger

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCH Shorepointe's Moonwalker

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Michael Canalizo
  • Entry: 141
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Le Petit Prince De La Bete

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: CH Demartini's HRH Prince George Of Cambridge

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
    • Name: GCHS Alfta Del Rey

      4th Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHG Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Diane Fenton
  • Entry: 241
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Dreamstreet's Where's Wally

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCHS Scott's Lady Liberty

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHB Pawcific I Walk With the King PT CAA BCAT CGC

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: None entered
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.