Steel City Kennel Club, Inc. Crown Point, IN 2019-04-13
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 792
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert E Hutton
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Landmark-Divine Acres Kiss Myself, I'm So Pretty
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert E Hutton
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Dawin Huffish Follow My Heart
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Janet Parcel
- Entry: 5
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alaina C. House
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Janet Parcel
- Entry: 5
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Luke Waters
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Gerard C. Penta
- Entry: 77
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Summits Don't Cry Over Spilled Milk
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Flatford Ruffles & Flourishes MH
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCHB Venticalmi Pepper Bridge CGC
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHG Sandbar's Hardcore Hank JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. June A. Penta
- Entry: 83
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Happy
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Kalina Ableaim Hats And Fashions DS SC
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHG Silhouette's Hope Solo
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Hunderbar Hundeleben Druid's Fluid SL
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Walter J. Sommerfelt
- Entry: 206
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Landmark-Divine Acres Kiss Myself, I'm So Pretty
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Vondura's Let's Go Crazy
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHG Sammantic Speed Of Life
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: Bru Town N' Sangmu's Had Me At Hello
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Gerard C. Penta
- Entry: 47
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHG Kilkenny's Across The Universe At Setanta
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHS High Pointe Earth Angel
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS Wynot Let It Be
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: Notorious Pick Pocket
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Sandra Bingham-Porter
- Entry: 124
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Karma Hekan Mini Cooper
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Wingssong This Could Be Love
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Marisol One Cool Cat At Meadowlake
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Empee's Cyber Monday
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sandra E. King
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Dawin Huffish Follow My Heart
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Matisse Razzmatazz
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Dakota's Into The Woods
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH La Terra Blanca Diamond White (Belarus)
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. June A. Penta
- Entry: 103
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Harmony's The Point Of No Return
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Stonebrook"s Mischief Maker
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Wyndemere's Baby U Can Drive My Car CGC TKP
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Mystic Outspoken
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Dr. Gerard C. Penta
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Barbet
- Name: Barbuchos Rick's
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.