121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Bartlesville Kennel Club Grove, OK 2019-04-14

Posted by: Sue Vroom

Total Entry: 780

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. C Michael Benson
    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Wildefox's Ace Up My Sleeve

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. C Michael Benson
    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCHP Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. C Michael Benson
  • Entry: 15
    • Class: ---
    • Name: ---
    • Breed: ---

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr. Wanda V Spediacci
  • Entry: 218
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. C Michael Benson
  • Entry: 15
    • Class: ---
    • Name: ---
    • Breed: ---

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr. Wanda V Spediacci
  • Entry: 218
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
  • Entry: 94
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCHP Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: CH Eklcreek First Round Draft Pick

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: CH Hood's Rock N My Genes

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHG Silverlakes There's No Business Like Show Busin

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
  • Entry: 61
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Galewinns Kaycees Sea man ML CGCA

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCH Belisarius JP CI My Big Boy

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Wolfhound
    • Name: New Yorker Prince Ionmhain Norman

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHB Highland Rim Mr. Duke Ellington Dog House Blues

Working Group

  • Judge: Dr. Wanda V Spediacci
  • Entry: 146
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Van Orman's Dream On

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: CH Bang's Catch Me If You Can RA CA FDC CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: Midnight Sky's Rhythm of the Night

      4th Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
    • Name: Noble Legacy's 'Okie' From Muskogee

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Fred C Bassett
  • Entry: 82
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Wildefox's Ace Up My Sleeve

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCH Kernow A Dog Named George

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCH Klassique's Rockin' Robin

      4th Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: GCH Spindletop's Miles And Miles of Texas

Toy Group

  • Judge: Dr. Wanda V Spediacci
  • Entry: 157
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: CH Zephyr Irresistible

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHG KNGZ Appetite For Destruction

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: CH Touche's Something Wicked This Way Comes

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCHG Flashfires Shaw's Calling Dibbs

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
  • Entry: 115
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCH Bret D Adventureland Star Coach

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCHS D'Toledo "The Handsome Man" Mueco

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHS Evolution Straight No Chaser

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: Mokaodc Dictador St Honore

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Charles E Trotter
  • Entry: 89
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHS Coventry Good Vibrations

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Summerwynd's Amadeus Of Inchallah

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHG Marquis 'Hermes V Kenlyn

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Ragtyme Call Off The Search

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. C Michael Benson
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Portuguese Podengo
    • Name: Fadista Spaviaw Creek Do Vale De Feremedo


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.