Mason and Dixon Kennel Club Harrisburg, PA 2019-04-14
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 1492
Best In Show
- Judge: Mark Lucas
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHS Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mark Lucas
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moonlight Drive
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mark Lucas
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Olivia Persinger
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mark Lucas
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Hailey Gillotti
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Elliott Weiss
- Entry: 290
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Legacy Oaks Emperor
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxwood's Ivywood All Hallow's Eve
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Driftwood's It's 5 O'Clock Somewhere At Silhouette
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Hampton Court's I'll
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Roger Hartinger
- Entry: 145
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Diamond Girl
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Karasar's Resurgence
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHS Foxcliff Master Of The Hunt
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHG Merry Music Chains Of Love
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna
- Entry: 303
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Adesa's Best In Snow
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Sammantic Querida
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Holly Woods Vengeance N Seven Days
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHP Onak's Touch Of Gold
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 121
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Dotcom-Alcala's Not Connected Just Convinced
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Whiskeybae Haselmere Habanera
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Yarrow Venerie Spring Frost
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Breezy's Charming Con Artist
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Chas Olvis
- Entry: 144
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Casa Blanca's The Fighting Irish
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCH Tuderhurst Porthos Of Sanchi
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Involo The Man In The Mirror
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: CH Bayard Sex LiesAnd Videotape At Jaken
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Paula Hartinger
- Entry: 143
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHS Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: Frenchescas Hole In One
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Ikon's To The Moon And Back
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHS Sidestree Shameless
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Paula Hartinger
- Entry: 271
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moonlight Drive
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCHB Jaguar Noir Des Monts Du Lac
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: Carma's Capuccino Of Alkarah
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Nchanted Pemberley My Fair Lady
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.