Conejo Kennel Club City of Industry, CA 2019-04-18
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 687
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHS Sunfall's Smoke Gets In Your Eyes
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Karisma The Boys Are Back In Town
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Beverly Andersen
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Gillian Campbell
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Beverly Andersen
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Samantha Hanle
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
- Entry: 110
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHS Seamrog Spitfire
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHG Silhouette's Showstopper
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH KIngslanding's Dream In Pink Mansion
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Three D Clussexx Legends Of The Fall
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosia
- Entry: 57
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Kimera Brightest Star At Parfait
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS M & M's Calamity Jane
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Jorogz Ember N' Ashes At Liebran
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHS Jolly Time My Way At Topsfield-Lebrera
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosia
- Entry: 57
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Pennylane Ole Time Style V Synergy
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Histyles Sonnenschein Big Tex
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: CH Karolaska Tor Coeur De Lion
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Melinda L Lyon
- Entry: 53
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Trackways Cassidy Pi'd Piper
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Caramel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Hampton Court Broxden What's Sabella S'Pose To Do
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Bravo's It's An Industry Term
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. John Wade
- Entry: 93
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Karisma The Boys Are Back In Town
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: Brevette Cocktails And Confetti
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Shorepointe's Moonwalker
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer
- Entry: 124
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHS Sunfall's Smoke Gets In Your Eyes
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Demartini's HRH Prince George Of Cambridge
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Spotlight Where We Left Off For Amethyst
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. John P, Wade
- Entry: 107
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Scott's Lady Liberty
- Breed: Entlebucher Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Neo Of Brunswick CGC RN TKI
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: GCH De Vel Judgement Day HT PT
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Love'n Stuff Summer Of Dreams
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.