Northwest Arkansas Kennel Club, Inc. Fayetteville, AR 2019-04-21
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 514
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Betty Nelson Pollock
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Evan Catterson
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: CH Rocyn's American Hero Of Frontier
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Betty Nelson Pollock
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Isabella Pine
- Breed: Boston Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHB Orenda Viva Herald Your Name
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Tomas Gomez
- Entry: 83
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Emmawood's Changes In Latitudes
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Tamarack Oughta Be The Mayor
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: CH Galewinns Star of Sundance
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG Thaon's Speedway
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCHS DC Aliki Notanuff's Spice It Up A Notch FDC MC LCX2
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHB Ivorymoon's Quest For Zest RN CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Tomas (Alane L.) Gomez
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Protocol's I Came I Saw I Sparkled
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Minda Kawela Hawaii Five-O
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Tollhaus You Decorated My Life RN
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Zamosky's Mr. Worldwide of Icepaw
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
- Entry: 58
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHB J'Adores Stanley Cup Toews At Raelyn
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Wildefox's Ace Up My Sleeve
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: CH Klassique's Rockin' Robin
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: Raging Moon Ice On Fire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Betty Nelson Pollock
- Entry: 39
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Touche's Something Wicked This Way Comes
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Blazen The Flying Scotsman
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHB Sunrise Dragon Nikola
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Betty Nelson Pollock
- Entry: 72
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHG Daradan's On The Fast Track
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: CH Lionheart's French Kiss At Flolin
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: CH Rocyn's American Hero Of Frontier
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: CH Niel-San's Watch These Fireworks
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Clark
- Entry: 84
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Ragtyme Call Off The Search
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Trouble's Brewing In Paradise
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Limerick Sweet Baby James
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Redbud Glasdawn Moon Shadow
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.