Maury County Kennel Club of Tennessee Franklin, TN 2019-04-27
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 727
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Don Sutton
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHB Sunrise Dragon Nikola
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Don Sutton
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHG D'Toledo "The Handsome Man" Mueco
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Penny DiSiena
- Entry: 18
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Victoria Tarr
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Penny DiSiena
- Entry: 18
- Class: Master
- Name: Jade Rosenkoetter
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. James E Noe
- Entry: 88
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Heartland My Best Friend's Wedding
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP Kan-Point's Showme The Chase To Victory
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: Il Granaio Dei Malatesta Adriano CM CGC
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCH Nautica's Good Time At Inspiration
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. James E. Fredericksen
- Entry: 122
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Sawsan Bint-Bint Daba Von Haussman Of Cofino
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP DC Walmar-Solo's SOS SL CGC RN CA
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG J-Walk's Pink Diamond SW
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. James E. Fredericksen
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Oles Ognennij zver CGCU
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Overlook Lisiji Meant To Bee DN
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Cadillac Cocoa Butter Kisses RN FDC CA BCAT RATN CGC TKN
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHS Opdyke's Sesto Elemento
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth Kauffman
- Entry: 50
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Teraz Red Deuce Coupe
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: CH Something Blue For Clanciarri At McBlue's
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: Legendstaff One Of Us
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Cyntu's Abracadabra
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 133
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHB Sunrise Dragon Nikola
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Ta-jon's Suga Suga How'd You Get So Fly @ Kesanna
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Woodsong Delta Blues
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Bar-net Rocky's Little Dillio
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHS D' Toledo 'The Handsome Man' Muneco
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Evolution's Know When To Hold 'Em
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Lakeridge Penhurst Ace In The Hole
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHS San Jo Cole Haan
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 114
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHS Shoreland's Only an Illusion
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHB Cornus One In A Row RN CGC
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHB Windkist's Ain't No Rest for The Wicked PT RE CAA NA NAJ OF OAP OJP XFP
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: Southland's Song Of The South
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.