Progressive Dog Club of Wayne County, Inc. Birch Run, MI 2019-04-27
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 999
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Elliott B. Weiss
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCHB Conestoga Aberdeen's Addicted To Love
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Elliott B. Weiss
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Top Shelf's They Call Them The Diamond Dogs
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Carol Jean Nelson
- Entry: 25
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Riley Dean
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. R. Ellen Fetter
- Entry: 461
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Halcar Teagan
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Carol Jean Nelson
- Entry: 25
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Corinna Ohrnberger
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. R. Ellen Fetter
- Entry: 461
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH XR Acts Of Valour
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carol Jean Nelson
- Entry: 139
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: Evening Star Sarabay What Happens In Vegas
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: Bellaebravo Happy Hour
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Remedi's Churchill Downs
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Foley's Frat Party
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. R. Ellen Fetter
- Entry: 107
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCHB Conestoga Aberdeen's Addicted To Love
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Mayapple It Wasn't Me
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Kadell's OK Handsome Not Pretty W
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Marie Taylor
- Entry: 195
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Top Shelf's They Call Them The Diamond Dogs
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Protocol's Every Little Thing She Does Is Magic CAA
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH HighWinds Stand By Me
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCH Pale Moon's Arctic Chaos
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jan Ritchie Gladstone
- Entry: 144
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Halcar Teagan
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHS High Pointe Earth Angel
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Loneacre Girls Go Dream Cruisin'
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Brownstone's Supermarin Spitfire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. R. Ellen Fetter
- Entry: 160
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Casa Blanca's The Fighting Irish
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHS Karmas Broadway Bound
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH XR Acts Of Valour
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Silhouette's Seriously!
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. James J. Ham
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: GCH Touche Zhivago M D
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Adventureland N Ginger's Miss Spit Fire
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Poseidia's Amber Waves Of Bloom
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: Eagle Crest Soaring HIgh At Jade
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Marie Taylor
- Entry: 156
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: CH Calaban's Fashionably Late
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHS Tsarshadow Ragnak Lodbrok
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Hot Shot Wrapped Around your Finger OA OAJ
- Breed: Briard
- Name: CH Sendero's Jezebel's Daughter
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.