South County Kennel Club, Inc. Richmond, RI 2019-04-27
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 608
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Lew Olsen
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHP Topsfield-Sanchu Poppycock
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Lew Olsen
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Dunhill Thunderbolt
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Bekki Pina
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Brigid White
- Breed: Newfoundland
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Lloyd Graser Jr.
- Entry: 220
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH KesLake's Riding In The Front CGC
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Bekki Pina
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Katie Gomes
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Lloyd Graser Jr.
- Entry: 220
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCH Almanza Euphoria CGC TKN
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
- Entry: 178
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCH Almanza Euphoria CGC TKN
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: CH Aquarious Immabe Trouble
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: CH Dark Shadows
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCHG SandsCape Who's That Girl
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard L. Reynolds
- Entry: 53
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHP Topsfield-Sanchu Poppycock
- Breed: Redbone Coonhound
- Name: CH Sidearm I Am Ironman
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Tamboer N'Tarlyn's Copper Beech ML
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Dollidachs Stonebay Original Sin W
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Lloyd Graser Jr.
- Entry: 133
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Sapphire's Affirmed At Solevita
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHB Harmson's High Noon
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Jaroe I'm A Frozen Cool Dude
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: Polar Mist Something To Gossip About
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. John F. Booth
- Entry: 57
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Irvonhill Voignier
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH KesLake's Riding In The Front CGC
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHP Woburn Barbary Iron Man
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHG Abberann Lament For Owen Roe
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lisa Graser
- Entry: 62
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kimro's One in A Minion
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Lordship's Nothing Holdin Me Back
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Ta-Jon's It's Raining Sugar
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Fuzzy Farm Devil In Her Heart
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. John F. Booth
- Entry: 56
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Bar-None Some Like It Black
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Windrift's Eye Eye Eliott
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHS Cespa's Gold Rush
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCH Nuuktok's Kaneq Tikaani CAA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. John F. Booth
- Entry: 63
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Dunhill Thunderbolt
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Celebra's Good Enough For Government Work
- Breed: Bergamasco
- Name: GCHS Alp Angel's Faggia Dell Albera
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Fuzzy Farm All Things Considered
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.