Mattoon Kennel Club, Inc. Springfield, IL 2019-04-28
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 603
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia A. Sosa
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia A. Sosa
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHS Crown Jewel Valentina Of Majenkir CA
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Leah R. James
- Entry: 8
- Class: Novice Senior
- Name: Maria Osmond
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Luis F. Sosa
- Entry: ---
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Golden Gait's Over The Moon
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Leah R. James
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Kaitlyn E. Kraus
- Breed: Siberian Husky
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Luis F. Sosa
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Safari's Salome
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lorraine W. Bisso
- Entry: 86
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHP Tradewinds Ida Bomb CA JH
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Paradigm's Field Of Leongolden
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Luis F. Sosa
- Entry: 82
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Crown Jewel Valentina of Majenkir
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Hunderbar Hundeleben Druid's Fluid SL
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG Thaon's Speedway
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHS Elgwood 'N Highpoint's Summit
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Luis F. Sosa
- Entry: 112
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Edera Glacier The Power Of Mo'ne
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHP Elba's Aristo Presto CGCA RN BN
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Von Engel's Designated Driver From Indian Hill
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lorraine Bisso
- Entry: 41
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHB Abberann Black Velvet Band By Galore
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Arbroath's Pride
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: CH Meadowlake I'm No Angel
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: Fantasy's Mercy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. James (Jim) Hupp
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS Ouachitah Talisman
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHS Southdown Ready Set Reign
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH Martin's Time Bomb Puff
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Luis F. Sosa
- Entry: 110
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sidestreet Shameless
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Dawin Steal My Heart
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Majesty Legaxy Asia's Crown Jewel
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Leah R. James
- Entry: 77
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCH Montague De La Vie En Rose At BWK
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Marquis 'Hermes V Kenlyn
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Ragtyme Call Off The Search
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Bayberry Thru The Looking Glass At Empyrean
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Leah R. James
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Mudi
- Name: Cruzyn Butterflies R Free To Fly TKN
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.