Intermountain Kennel Club, Inc. South Jordan, UT 2019-05-03
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 876
Best In Show
- Judge: Col. Joe B. Purkhiser
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: CH Silveroak's Oh No She Didn't
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Col. Joe B. Purkhiser
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS Mirepoix's Kate Spade
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Alisa Brotherhood
- Entry: 16
- Class: Master
- Name: Kylie Compton
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser
- Entry: 354
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Pomhaven's Chase The Dream
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Alisa Brotherhood
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Bailey Crader
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser
- Entry: 354
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: Sagacity's Spy Of Love OAP OJP OFP
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer
- Entry: 109
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: Petts Wood Natural Blonde
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHG Silhouette's Showstopper
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Foxboro Twist Of Fate
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Erinfyr Winter Classic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Jocelyne Gagne
- Entry: 98
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS Mirepoix's Kate Spade
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Juba Lee's Comin Better Hide Your Heart
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Baghdad Eleganza Extravaganza
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Brazosski-Rivendell Top Of The Track
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard Lopaschuk
- Entry: 113
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Vztop-Hillside Doctors Blue Dream
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Ochsnerhof Liebhaber Bode
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHB Toraq's Valente Buccaneer Of Pirate's Cove CGC
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Snowy Mountain's Norman Invasion At Redrock
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Jocelyn Gagne
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Villassa Country Belle
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Menusha's Pancho Villa
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHG Wyndbrae's Trailblazing Tobias
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Guy Jeavons
- Entry: 106
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Pomhaven's Chase The Dream
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: CH Mis Bee Haven's Nick Fury
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHP Bayside's Beginning CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser
- Entry: 139
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: CH Silveroak's Oh No She Didn't
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sabe's Simply Bulletproof
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHG Vaje's Public Enemy Number One
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Agape's Belle Of The Ball
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Guy Jeavons
- Entry: 173
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Idlewild Believing
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: GCH Sugarok Magic Mike AX AXJ
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: CH Spectrum Arrowhill Dreamcatcher
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: CH Abington's Way Out West
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.