Columbus Kennel Club Perry, GA 2019-05-09
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 1186
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea CD
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Walter J. Sommerfelt
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Jessica Braatz
- Breed: English Setter
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke
- Entry: 257
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHS Alura Warwick Thunder Down Under For Clovelly
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Walter J. Sommerfelt
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Shannon Piquet
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke
- Entry: 257
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Bindura's Breakers Of Chains JC
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke
- Entry: 209
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHP Tradewind's Ida Bomb CA JH
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Silhouette's Spellbound
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Wingfield's Chebaco Here And Now
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Tamarack Oughta Be The Mayor
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 113
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Diamond Girl
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Brownwood RT's Peace On Earth SL CGC
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: CH Josefina Itapuca
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Beverly Capstick
- Entry: 218
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Protocol's Every Little Thing She Does Is Magic CAA
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Spot-On Word Of Honor
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHP Greta Master Of The Night (Romana)
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCHG Lowenhohle's Magical Phalin Perrin
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Norman B. Kenney
- Entry: 138
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Steele Force With Tenn Penn
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Roserock's my eyes adored you
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. John P, Wade
- Entry: 196
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Wenrick's N'Palaquins They Call Me Mr.Bates
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Winterfell's Almost An Angel At St Johns
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Bar-net Rocky's Little Dillio
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Norman B. Kenney
- Entry: 166
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea CD
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: CH Believeinbull's Can't Wait To Be King
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Walter J. Sommerfelt
- Entry: 145
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCH Isaby De Terra Blue
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: GCHB Serteperti Alinsca
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: Realline Highway Star
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Beverly Capstick
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Dutch Shepherd
- Name: Arya Met At Rume Bolster
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.