Timberland Valley Dog Fanciers Association Chehalis, WA 2014-07-13
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 1168
Best In Show
- Judge: Sharon Derrick
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCH Telstar The Way We Wanted It
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Sharon Derrick
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Wynsyr Tuff Enuff
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Demery Paladichuk
- Entry: 32
- Class: Master
- Name: Nicki Short
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Claire (Kitty) Steidel
- Entry: 156
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Calvary N Tripawd's Footloose N Collar Free
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Kempfer's Follow Me JH
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Rush Hill's Murder Mystery JH
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCH Wyncliff's Dark Shadow
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Houston Clark
- Entry: 180
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Wynsyr Tuff Enuff
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Sundara's Here Comes The Sun
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCH Foxtail's Race For The Chace
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Bakari's Lor Vitra Caymus CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
- Entry: 326
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCH Peace River's Gathers No Moss At Sunstra
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Excelsia's This Side Of Paradise
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: Riverridge Lock 'N Load
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Clay Coady
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCH Doubloon's Extreme Play
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Cambria's Kid N Play
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Vomhausharrock Dondiegoredrock
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH Snowtaires Back To The Future
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Houston Clark
- Entry: 209
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: CH Sheeba Express Delivery
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Peluito's Papi Chulo
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Hilltop's GQ Cover Boy
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Jetstar's Simply Outrageous
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Toddie Clark
- Entry: 123
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCH Telstar The Way We Wanted It
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Naughty Norteno's Clik Clik Bang
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Skyline's Chemin De Fer
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Napachai Hilsman Throw Caution To The Wind
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: George Vukich
- Entry: 98
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Wind Spirit Rod's Amazing Grace
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Allegro Southern Charm
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCH Sunnland's Follow That Dream HIC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Toddie Clark
- Entry: 15
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Abingtons Da Vinci
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.