121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Chambersburg Area Kennel Club Greencastle, PA 2019-05-11

Posted by: James Mitchell

Total Entry: 452

Best In Show

  • Judge: Carol Brown
    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N Xin Jin

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Carol Brown
    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHS Talus Stonehouse I'm A Travelin' Man

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Britt Jung
  • Entry: 4
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Samantha Hackley
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dyane Baldwin
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N Xin Jin

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Britt Jung
  • Entry: 4
    • Class: Novice Intermediate
    • Name: Katharine Donis
    • Breed: French Bulldog

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dyane Baldwin
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Belgian Malinois
    • Name: GCHS Broadcreek's Darth Vader Of Darste

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dyane Baldwin
  • Entry: 92
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHG Silverhoney's Rocket Red Glare JH CA DCAT

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Hillock's Jack Daniels JH RA RATN WCX CGC VC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: CH Susqudilla's Dark Shadows

      4th Place

    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Beachcliff Beast Of The Southern Wild

Hound Group

  • Judge: Helene Nietch
  • Entry: 105
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHS Talus Stonehouse I'm A Travelin' Man

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCH Dark Moon's Black Tri Affair

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCH Isbojorn Dunharrow's Dreamchaser

Working Group

  • Judge: Helene Nietch
  • Entry: 105
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: GCHG Cooper's Crossing The Line!

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Ernhart Catch A Fire

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCH Snocrest's She's So Fine

      4th Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHB Urban Pulse N'Danica Paint The Town Red

Terrier Group

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Elite's Mystical Spitfire

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: Belle Terre Lucky In The Sky With Diamonds

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: Afterglow's Sir Bedivere

      4th Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: CH Zackshine Boy De La Pomme

Toy Group

  • Judge: Marjorie Tuff
  • Entry: 79
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHB Empee's Cyber Monday

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHP Hill Country Puttin'On The Ritz

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Smash Jp Copenhagen

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: Aritzendo Xander

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr Joyce Dandridge
  • Entry: 71
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Shine Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N XIN jIN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCH Chic Choix I Have A Dream

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chow Chow
    • Name: CH Tedi-Lan's Frankly My Dear

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: CH Tarquin Huffish Piedmonts Starboy

Herding Group

  • Judge: Marjorie Tuff
  • Entry: 120
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Montrose Fire And Brimstone

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCH Szentmihalyi-Szabo Trefa

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Canaan Dog
    • Name: GCHS Pleasant Hill Avram Of Carters Creek

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Kymric Keystone

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.