121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Indianhead Kennel Club Eau Claire, WI 2019-05-11

Posted by: Mary Dukes

Total Entry: 598

Best In Show

  • Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHS Casa Blanca's The Fighting Irish

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Kathy Forbes
  • Entry: 20
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Erin Turman
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Tony Vandendool
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: Divine Acres The Royal Guard

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Kathy Forbes
  • Entry: 20
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Alison Yoho
    • Breed: Golden Retriever

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Tony Vandendool
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHG Lismore's Phantom Legacy

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Jay Richardson
  • Entry: 111
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: CH Majestic Sweet Apple Keeping The Dream Alive

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: CH Forever A Little Dirt Don't Hurt

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: CH Copper Leaf's Paschal Rise Of Surprise

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: Chrishelle's Spectre

Hound Group

  • Judge: Kathy Forbes
  • Entry: 63
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: Zavin's Masquerade Belexander

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: CH Sporting Fields Dashing Beach Beauty

      4th Place

    • Breed: Otterhound
    • Name: GCH Ironquest's C You're A Fine Girl

Working Group

  • Judge: Tony Vandendool
  • Entry: 94
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCH Sammantic Speed Of Life

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    • Name: CH Remington's Pride First Kiss

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHS Kirche's Let's Go Crazy

      4th Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: Seabrook's Good Will Ambassador

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Jay Richardson
  • Entry: 46
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Wynot Let It Be

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Temora Steal My Heart CA TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Decorum Spot On

      4th Place

    • Breed: Skye Terrier
    • Name: GCH Gold River Silver Bells At Elsmoor

Toy Group

  • Judge: James Moses
  • Entry: 87
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHS Casa Blanca's The Fighting Irish

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: CH Clussexx Reign On

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Marisol One Cool Cat At Meadowlake

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCH Gryphonwood's The Amazing Power N Responsibility

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Don Sutton
  • Entry: 70
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: GCH San Jo Rock Steady At Kokuryuu

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Gemm's Deuteronomy Is Strong And Courageous

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: Nordikrose Woodlyn The Sweet Life At Timbers

      4th Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: Ropaws Destiny's Tyme Traveler

Herding Group

  • Judge: James Moses
  • Entry: 117
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHB Marquis' Can You Stop The Rain V Kenlyn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Buhund
    • Name: GCHB Tsarshadow Ragnar Lodbrok

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Wynsilot Built To Last

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHG Lismore's Phantom Legacy

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.