121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Klamath Dog Fanciers, Inc. Klamath Falls, OR 2019-05-11

Posted by: Bryan Martin

Total Entry: 544

Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Gay H. Dunlap
    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Gay H. Dunlap
    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN RATI DS CGC

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Christine Cameron
  • Entry: 10
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Jeannette Mueller
    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Christine Cameron
  • Entry: 220
    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCHB Affinity's Grizzly River Run

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Christine Cameron
  • Entry: 10
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Annalyssa Jones
    • Breed: Boston Terrier

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Christine Cameron
  • Entry: 220
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Ocoee Wild About Hunter

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
  • Entry: 58
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCH Golden Empire's Double Action Remington JH CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHG Winchester's Made My Day

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHB Whiskey Creeks Taken The Midnight Train

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: CH Soliva's Whatever Turns You On

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
  • Entry: 59
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: CH Mt Sleepy Hollow September In The Rain

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: CH Maijani's Calicoridge Starry Sky At RoseGold JC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: GCH Southwind's Man O'War With M&M CGC TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCH Syringa's Mater Av Ravnen

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Lynda Saranchuk
  • Entry: 94
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHS Wolvereen Downthehilltosyntari BCAT

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHG Twin Creeks Can't Steal My Thunder RN CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: CH Gaffle's The Proof Is In The Heir At Kimo

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Mel Saranchuk
  • Entry: 65
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN RATI DS CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Keadeen's Second Star To The Right

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Scotch Broom Colum Macniall

      4th Place

    • Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Classy Staffy's Look Whats Brewin

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Lynda Saranchuk
  • Entry: 59
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Spirits Cowboy Casanova

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: CH Estillinis Black Panther

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCH Touche's Espionage

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Orchard Hill Inclusive

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Christine Cameron
  • Entry: 67
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: CH Silveroak's Oh No She Didn't

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCHB Bodnath Jigme

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH Petit Tail Meteor

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Mel Saranchuk
  • Entry: 89
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Beauceron
    • Name: GCHG Maitrise Du Chateau Rocher CGCA TT RATN TKA CA RN CGCU

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Dreamstreet's Where's Wally

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Buhund
    • Name: CH Trollheimen Black Pearl Of Gullhjerte

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: None entered
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.