121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Macon Kennel Club Perry, GA 2019-05-11

Posted by: Mike Szabo

Total Entry: 1452

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHG Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Protocol's Every Little Thing She Does Is Magic CAA

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Beverly Capstick
  • Entry: 21
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Juliana Palmer
    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford, MD
  • Entry: 387
    • Breed: Neapolitan Mastiff
    • Name: CH Ursula Del Vezuvia Mastino

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Beverly Capstick
  • Entry: 20
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Kiera Karlin
    • Breed: Finnish Lapphund

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford, MD
  • Entry: 387
    • Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
    • Name: GCH Star Mountain Obey The King At Brookmont

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
  • Entry: 253
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHG Wingfield's Chebaco Here And Now

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCHG Tradewinds Ida Bomb CA JH

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHS Silhouette's Spellbound

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: CH Cerise Bonanza

Hound Group

  • Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford, MD
  • Entry: 151
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHG Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Wolfhound
    • Name: GCHS Dun Myrica Never Say Never Of Eagle CGC TDN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Ibizan Hound
    • Name: GCH Abbaio Yogurt Affairs

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHG Raydachs Riverwood Ready Aim Fire!

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke
  • Entry: 252
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Protocol's Every Little Thing She Does Is Magic CAA

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Oles Ognennij zver CGCU

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHP Spot-On Word Of Honor

      4th Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCH Onan House Of The Rising Sun

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford, MD
  • Entry: 170
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCH Roserock's my eyes adored you

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Brightluck Money Talks

      4th Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: CH Kalan'el Draque Of The Low Country

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Norman B. Kenney
  • Entry: 232
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: GCH Wenrick's N' Palaquins They Call Me Mr. Bates

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Marlex Sunsprite Rose

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: CH Southdown Ready Set Reign

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Beverly Capstick
  • Entry: 175
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternon Tea CD

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHS Sunfall's Smoke Gets In Your Eyes

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: CH Believeinbull's Can't Wait To Be King

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
  • Entry: 190
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHP Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rough Collie
    • Name: GCH Country Cove Hay And Honey

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: Kiawahs Ring Of Fire

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
    • Name: CH Isaby De Terra Blue

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Valerie Dombrowski
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Dutch Shepherd
    • Name: Arya Met At Rume Bolster


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.