121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Ravenna Kennel Club Tallmadge, OH 2019-05-11

Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea

Total Entry: 706

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Elizabeth Gunter
    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: CH Lakesydes Dancing In My Underwear At Misty Meadows

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Elizabeth Gunter
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Schohaus Let The Sunshine In

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Diane M. Garcia
  • Entry: 15
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Alizabeth Lude
    • Breed: Rough Collie

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Diane M. Garcia
  • Entry: 15
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Cheyanne Mellen
    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Sheila Smith
  • Entry: 102
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: CH Lakesydes Dancing In My Underwear At Misty Meadows

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHB Poet N' Ultima's Repeat Performance

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Be-Fit's Ice Dancer

      4th Place

    • Breed: Field Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Catera's All American Country Boy

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Bart A. Miller
  • Entry: 89
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHG Hajji's Dancing In The Moon Light JC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHG Merry Music Chains Of Love

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Otterhound
    • Name: CH Conestoga Aberdeen's Addicted To Love

      4th Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHG Mayapple It Wasn't Me

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Elizabeth Gunter
  • Entry: 171
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Schohaus Let The Sunshine In

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Linseyleigh's Thunderstruck

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHG Pheasant Hollow's The Real Deal

      4th Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCH White Eagles Born To Fly

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner
  • Entry: 53
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCH High Pointe Earth Angel

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHG High Mtn Warfox High Noon At Foxterity

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: Fernwood's Norwegian Wood

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Dotcom-Alcala's Not Conceitted Just Convinced

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Linn Klingel Brown
  • Entry: 88
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: GCH Wang's Taxi Taxi Bobby D

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: CH Sheffield's Chance Of A Lifetime

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCH Thai Silk Ixclusive Priority

      4th Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCH Luffeyland's Broadway Baby

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Elizabeth Gunter
  • Entry: 83
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHG By Request Ultra Apple Of My Eye

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Davane Happy Me

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCHB Legacy The Big Chill

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Matisse Razzmatazz

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Linn Klingel Brown
  • Entry: 113
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCHS Deauvville Dutchibo D'Ebene

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Belgian Malinois
    • Name: GCH Delancey's Marshall Raylan Of Caveat RA BN TKA FDC RATM TT CGC CGCA CGCU

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCH Quiche's Power Play

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS RPK3 La Brise Chanson D' Amour

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.