121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Rio Grande Kennel Club Albuquerque, NM 2019-05-11

Posted by: Diana Wilson

Total Entry: 1275

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Nathaniel Horn
    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCH Tamarin Tattoo

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Nathaniel Horn
    • Breed: Chow Chow
    • Name: GCH Dreamland's Cruising The Boulevard

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Edd E. Bivin
  • Entry: 16
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Katelyn Warren
    • Breed: Schipperke

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. William Sahloff
  • Entry: 410
    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCH Brevon's Danari

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Edd E. Bivin
  • Entry: 16
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Camryn Sherrin
    • Breed: Pomeranian

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. William Sahloff
  • Entry: 410
    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Harmony N' Sportingfields Kiss and Tell

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna
  • Entry: 225
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Clumber Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Cajun & Rainsway's Razzle Dazzle

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Sussex Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Three D Clussexx Legends Of The Fall

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: GCH Marnett's Bayside History Repeats

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Joy S. Brewster
  • Entry: 203
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCHG Crown Jewel Valentina of Majenkir

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Otterhound
    • Name: CH Dekenchar's Howlaway's Leader Of The Pack

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Brazosski-Rivendell Top Of The Track

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCH Juba Lee's Comin Better Hide Your Heart

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna
  • Entry: 154
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHP Foxfire's Alltimate Wanna Be

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCH Beecreeks Evenkeel You're Gonna Need A Bigg

      4th Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHB Velocity's Borne On Raven's Wings

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms. Betsy Dale
  • Entry: 72
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: GCH First Class Sparkles Fishnet & Platforms

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Menusha's Pancho Villa

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: GCH Arderry Penny Red To Jaeva

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
  • Entry: 205
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCH Tamarin Tattoo

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Silky Terrier
    • Name: GCH Karisma The Boys Are Back In Town

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHB Mariel's Tequila Sunrise

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Kean Shirmont Christian

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Betsy Dale
  • Entry: 130
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chow Chow
    • Name: GCH Dreamland's Cruising The Boulevard

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCHB Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Sabe's Simply Bulletproof

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCHP Majesty's Legaxy Another Easy Masterpice

Herding Group

  • Judge: Ms. Joy S. Brewster
  • Entry: 163
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHP Abington's Way Out West

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: CH Rhapsodi Ewe Can't Touch This

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Cimmaron's Fringe Benefits

      4th Place

    • Breed: Finnish Lapphund
    • Name: Starfyre Sugarok As You Wish CGC

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Edd E. Bivin
  • Entry: 3
    • Breed: Russian Toy
    • Name: Torilan Forever Criminal Minds At Fede


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.