Rio Grande Kennel Club Albuquerque, NM 2019-05-11
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 1275
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Nathaniel Horn
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tattoo
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Nathaniel Horn
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Dreamland's Cruising The Boulevard
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Edd E. Bivin
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Katelyn Warren
- Breed: Siberian Husky
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. William Sahloff
- Entry: 410
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Brevon's Danari
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Edd E. Bivin
- Entry: 16
- Class: Master
- Name: Camryn Sherrin
- Breed: Pomeranian
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. William Sahloff
- Entry: 410
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHB Harmony N' Sportingfields Kiss and Tell
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna
- Entry: 225
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Cajun & Rainsway's Razzle Dazzle
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Three D Clussexx Legends Of The Fall
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCH Marnett's Bayside History Repeats
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Joy S. Brewster
- Entry: 203
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Crown Jewel Valentina of Majenkir
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCHS Dekenchar's Howlaway's Leader Of The Pack
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Brazosski-Rivendell Top Of The Track
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Juba Lee's Comin Better Hide Your Heart
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna
- Entry: 154
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Foxfire's Alltimate Wanna Be
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Beecreeks Evenkeel You're Gonna Need A Bigg
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHB Velocity's Borne On Raven's Wings
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Betsy Dale
- Entry: 72
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH First Class Sparkles Fishnet & Platforms
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Menusha's Pancho Villa
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Arderry Penny Red To Jaeva
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Entry: 205
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tattoo
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Karisma The Boys Are Back In Town
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: CH Mariel's Tequila Sunrise
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Kean Shirmont Christian
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Betsy Dale
- Entry: 130
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Dreamland's Cruising The Boulevard
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sabe's Simply Bulletproof
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Majesty's Legaxy Another Easy Masterpice
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Joy S. Brewster
- Entry: 163
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: CH Abington's Way Out West
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Rhapsodi Ewe Can't Touch This
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Cimmaron's Fringe Benefits
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: GCHS Starfyre Sugarok As You Wish CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Edd E. Bivin
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Torilan Forever Criminal Minds At Fede
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.