121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Scott County Kennel Club, Inc. Davenport, IA 2019-05-11

Posted by: Lynn Meyer

Total Entry: 404

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Delores Burkholder
    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Dawin Steal My Heart

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Delores Burkholder
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Bayberry Thru The Looking Glass At Empyrean

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Delores Burkholder
  • Entry: 8
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Samantha Hanle
    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Delores Burkholder
  • Entry: 8
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: MacKenzie Moore
    • Breed: Boxer

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Roger R Hartinger
  • Entry: 80
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Summits I Can Cry If I Want To

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Foley's Frat Party

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    • Name: CH Whiskeytown Remy Martin XO JH

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Roger R. Hartinger
  • Entry: 37
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: CH Karasar's Enchantress

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Brazosski Ringo Starr At Rivendell

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCHS Elgwood 'N Highpoint's Summit

      4th Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCHB Chihawk Wave Raider

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Marcia Feld
  • Entry: 66
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCH Tip "N Chip's Norman Rockwell

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: CH Haltmeiers Power Of Love At Bgdawgs

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: CH Oakview's Nothing To Snicker At

      4th Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCHS Seabrook's Slam Dunk At Kirenska

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Paula Hartinger
  • Entry: 38
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
    • Name: GCH Abberann Black Velvet Band By Galore

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCH Manorview's Mister It's Your Lucky Day

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Moxxy Shandalee Hello Gorgeous

      4th Place

    • Breed: Irish Terrier
    • Name: TWI.Harry Belafonta Dancing In The Pale Moon Light

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Roger R. Hartinger
  • Entry: 74
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCH KBPride Dawn With Field Lane Elliott

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCHB Sunrise Dragon Nikola

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHB New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: GCH Tudorhurst Porthos of Sanchi

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Paula Hartinger
  • Entry: 34
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Dawin Steal My Heart

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: CH Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCH Penchant Phor Pete's Sake At Kalein

      4th Place

    • Breed: Coton de Tulear
    • Name: GCH Morninglow's New York Man

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Paula Hartinger
  • Entry: 42
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Bayberry Thru The Looking Glass At Empyrean

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Stonebrook"s Mischief Maker

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCHS Carowynd Star Attraction At Dunhill

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: CH Margaux's Cut To The Chase

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.