Scott County Kennel Club, Inc. Davenport, IA 2019-05-11
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 404
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Delores Burkholder
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Dawin Steal My Heart
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Delores Burkholder
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Bayberry Thru The Looking Glass At Empyrean
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Delores Burkholder
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Samantha Hanle
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Delores Burkholder
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: MacKenzie Moore
- Breed: Boxer
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Roger R Hartinger
- Entry: 80
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Summits I Can Cry If I Want To
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Foley's Frat Party
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: CH Whiskeytown Remy Martin XO JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Roger R. Hartinger
- Entry: 37
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Karasar's Enchantress
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Brazosski Ringo Starr At Rivendell
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHS Elgwood 'N Highpoint's Summit
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHB Chihawk Wave Raider
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Marcia Feld
- Entry: 66
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Tip "N Chip's Norman Rockwell
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Haltmeiers Power Of Love At Bgdawgs
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Oakview's Nothing To Snicker At
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Seabrook's Slam Dunk At Kirenska
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Hartinger
- Entry: 38
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHG Abberann Black Velvet Band By Galore
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHB Manorview's Mister It's Your Lucky Day
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHG Moxxy Shandalee Hello Gorgeous
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: TWI.Harry Belafonta Dancing In The Pale Moon Light
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Roger R. Hartinger
- Entry: 74
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG KBPride Dawn With Field Lane Elliott
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHB Sunrise Dragon Nikola
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHB Tudorhurst Porthos of Sanchi
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Hartinger
- Entry: 34
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Dawin Steal My Heart
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHS Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Penchant Phor Pete's Sake At Kalein
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCHB Morninglow's New York Man
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Hartinger
- Entry: 42
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Bayberry Thru The Looking Glass At Empyrean
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Stonebrook"s Mischief Maker
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Carowynd Star Attraction At Dunhill
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: CH Margaux's Cut To The Chase
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.